hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mossley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL5 0AB
Advertisement

Mossley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:16PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Preston14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Preston
Mossley (Manchester)16:1616:16
Greenfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4016:41
Stalybridge16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Atherton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Atherton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Preston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Preston
Mossley (Manchester)17:1617:16
Greenfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4017:41
Stalybridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Clifton (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Farnworth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Farnworth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Farnworth
Bolton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Westhoughton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hindley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Mossley (Manchester)17:4717:47
Greenfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Kirkby (Merseyside)HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Mossley (Manchester)18:1618:16
Greenfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Greenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern16:16PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Preston14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Lostock
Bolton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:1616:16
Huddersfield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4016:41
Wigan Wallgate17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Preston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Lostock
Bolton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:1617:16
Huddersfield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40HuddersfieldWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)17:4017:41
Wigan Wallgate18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:47Wigan WallgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:1917:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)17:4717:47
Huddersfield18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Kirkby (Merseyside)HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mossley (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Moorside17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5117:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)18:1618:16
Huddersfield18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mossley (Manchester) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us