hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motspur Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT3 6QS
Advertisement

Motspur Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains17:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park17:3917:39
Malden Manor17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Malden Manor (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Tolworth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Tolworth
Chessington North17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington North
Chessington South17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Guildford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
Motspur Park17:4517:45
Raynes Park17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Chessington South17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Motspur Park17:4917:49
Raynes Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park17:5317:53
Worcester Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
Dorking17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Motspur Park18:0018:00
Raynes Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park departures
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Motspur Park18:0218:02
Worcester Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Worcester Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Stoneleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ewell West
Epsom18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Ashtead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Leatherhead
Bookham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Bookham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains17:39London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:3917:39
Chessington South17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:45GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Guildford16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:4517:45
London Waterloo18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Chessington South17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park17:4917:49
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:5317:53
Epsom18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:00DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
Dorking17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:0018:00
London Waterloo18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motspur Park arrivals
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:0218:02
Effingham Junction18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Effingham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motspur Park departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us