ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorgate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
Map
Advertisement

Moorgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Great Northern20:089MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate20:08
Old Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:1810MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate20:18
Old Street20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:289MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate20:28
Old Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hitchin (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:3810MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate20:38
Old Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:489MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate20:48
Old Street20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hitchin (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:5810MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate20:58
Old Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington Er21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Er (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington Er
Drayton Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey (London)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (London) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey (London)
Alexandra Palace21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2017-01-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
Great Northern20:0710Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:169StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Stevenage19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Finsbury Park20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:2510Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:379Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:4610Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Finsbury Park20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate20:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:559Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey (London) to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey (London)
Harringay20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington Er20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Er to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington Er
Essex Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Wed 2017-01-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate20:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us