hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mobberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 7QJ
Advertisement

Mobberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley08:5108:51
Ashley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley08:5708:57
Knutsford09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley09:4609:46
Ashley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley09:5609:56
Knutsford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Chester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mobberley10:4810:48
Ashley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Ashley
Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Hale (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Navigation Road (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mobberley10:5610:56
Knutsford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Northwich (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Greenbank (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Cuddington (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Delamere (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:51ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley08:5108:51
Manchester Piccadilly09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley08:5708:57
Chester09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:5609:56
Chester10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Chester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mobberley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:5610:56
Chester11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mobberley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us