hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Menston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 6QG
Advertisement

Menston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:162IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston09:1509:16
Guiseley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Leeds09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Leeds
Menston09:2009:20
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:362IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston09:3509:36
Guiseley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Baildon09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Baildon (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Baildon
Shipley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Frizinghall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:162IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Ilkley10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Menston10:1510:16
Guiseley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Guiseley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Guiseley
Leeds10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Leeds
Menston10:2010:20
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:461Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston departures
Bradford Forster Square10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Menston10:4610:46
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:152IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:1509:16
Leeds09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:2009:20
Ilkley09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:352IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:3509:36
Bradford Forster Square09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:152IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Ilkley10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston10:1510:16
Leeds10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Leeds (Sun 2017-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:201LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:2010:20
Ilkley10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:461Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Menston arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Shipley
Baildon10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Menston (Sun 2017-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston arrivals from Guiseley
Menston10:4610:46
Ilkley10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Menston departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us