hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fenland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
PE15 0HQ
Advertisement

Manea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
CrossCountry06:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Manea06:2006:20
March06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stamford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Oakham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4607:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Leicester (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Leicester
South Wigston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to South Wigston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to South Wigston
Narborough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Narborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Narborough
Hinckley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Hinckley
Nuneaton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Nuneaton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:07ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manea07:0707:07
March07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:38Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Manea07:3807:38
Ely07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Cambridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Audley End (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea08:1608:17
Ely08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Manea09:0909:09
March09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to March (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to March
Whittlesea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Whittlesea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:17PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea departures
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Manea10:1610:17
Ely10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ely (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ely
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Bury St Edmunds (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Bury St Edmunds
Stowmarket11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stowmarket (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
CrossCountry06:20Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Stansted Airport05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5105:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2006:20
Birmingham New Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:07ColchesterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Colchester05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea07:0707:07
Peterborough07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:38Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea07:3807:38
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Stansted Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea08:1608:17
Ipswich09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:09IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Ipswich08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Stowmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Ely08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Ely
Manea09:0909:09
Peterborough09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Peterborough (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16PeterboroughIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manea arrivals
Peterborough09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Peterborough
Whittlesea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from Whittlesea
March10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Manea (Wed 2017-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea arrivals from March
Manea10:1610:17
Ipswich11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Ipswich (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manea departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us