hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
First TransPennine Express18:04Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool L St15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Malton18:0418:04
Seamer18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:13ScarboroughLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton18:1218:13
York18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Pic20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Ctl
Liverpool S Pway20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:04Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool L St16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Malton19:0419:04
Seamer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:13ScarboroughLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton19:1219:13
York19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Pic21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Ctl
Liverpool S Pway21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:04Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool L St17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Malton20:0420:04
Seamer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Mon 2017-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2017-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:13ScarboroughLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton20:1220:13
York20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Pic22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Ctl
Liverpool S Pway22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
First TransPennine Express18:04Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool L St15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Warrington Ctl15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stalybridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Cross Gates
York17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton18:0418:04
Scarborough18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:12ScarboroughLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton18:1218:13
Liverpool L St20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:04Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool L St16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Warrington Ctl16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stalybridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:0818:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Cross Gates
York18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton19:0419:04
Scarborough19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:12ScarboroughLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton19:1219:13
Liverpool L St21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:04Liverpool L StScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool L St17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Warrington Ctl17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stalybridge18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
Garforth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Garforth
York19:3619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton20:0420:04
Scarborough20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Mon 2017-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:12ScarboroughLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton20:1220:13
Liverpool L St22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us