hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Malton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ryedale
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO17 9RD
Advertisement

Malton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
First TransPennine Express11:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton11:0411:04
Seamer11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:13ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton11:1211:13
York11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton12:0412:04
Seamer12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Wed 2017-11-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:13ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton12:1212:13
York12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Malton13:0413:04
Seamer13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Seamer (Wed 2017-11-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:13ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton departures
Scarborough12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Malton13:1213:13
York13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to York
Leeds14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Birchwood (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
First TransPennine Express11:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Warrington Central08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:0810:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York10:3610:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton11:0411:04
Scarborough11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:12ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton11:1211:13
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Warrington Central09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton12:0412:04
Scarborough12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:12ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton12:1212:13
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:04Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Warrington Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Leeds
York12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from York
Malton13:0413:04
Scarborough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Wed 2017-11-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:12ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Malton arrivals
Scarborough12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Malton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton arrivals from Seamer
Malton13:1213:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-11-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Malton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us