hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milngavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G62 6NB
Advertisement

Milngavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail18:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:09
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:241MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:24
Hillfoot18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Charing X Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High St Glasgow (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Carntyne (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Shettleston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Sside (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airdrie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blackridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blackridge
Armadale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Armadale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Armadale
Bathgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bathgate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Livingston North (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie18:39
Hillfoot18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie19:09
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:391MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Whifflet (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Coatbridge Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Greenfaulds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cumbernauld (Mon 2017-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:091MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie departures
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2017-09-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail18:031LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:331LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:481EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:031LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie19:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:181EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milngavie arrivals
Edinburgh17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Armadale
Blackridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Shettleston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milngavie arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie19:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us