hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mallaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH41 4QA
Advertisement

Mallaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail16:00MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:00
Skye (Armadale)16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:051MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig16:05
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:30MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig17:30
Skye (Armadale)18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:151MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig18:15
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRail06:031MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig06:03
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Morar (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Beasdale (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corpach (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Fort William (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Spean Bridge (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Tulloch (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Rannoch (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Crianlarich (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Garelochhead (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dalmuir (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2017-11-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40MallaigSkye (Armadale)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig departures
Mallaig08:40
Skye (Armadale)09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Skye (Armadale) (Thu 2017-11-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig departures to Skye (Armadale)
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail13:341Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig13:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig17:15
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:431Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig17:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45Skye (Armadale)MallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Skye (Armadale)18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skye (Armadale) to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Skye (Armadale)
Mallaig18:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:351Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig23:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRail09:531Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mallaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Mallaig (Thu 2017-11-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mallaig arrivals from Morar
Mallaig09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us