hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marks Tey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO6 1ED
Advertisement

Marks Tey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia09:561IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey09:5609:56
Witham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
London Liverpool Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey09:5709:57
Colchester10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Manningtree10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Manningtree (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Manningtree
Ipswich10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:013Marks TeySudbury (Suffolk)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Marks Tey10:01
Chappel & Wakes Colne10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chappel & Wakes Colne (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chappel & Wakes Colne
Bures10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Bures (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Bures
Sudbury (Suffolk)10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Sudbury (Suffolk) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Sudbury (Suffolk)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Marks Tey10:1810:18
Kelvedon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester
Colchester Town10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:491Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey departures
Colchester Town10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester Town
Marks Tey10:4910:49
Kelvedon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Kelvedon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Kelvedon
Witham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Witham
Chelmsford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Chelmsford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Shenfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Shenfield
Romford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Stratford (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Greater Anglia09:523Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:561IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey09:5609:56
London Liverpool Street10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:572London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:5709:57
Ipswich10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Ipswich (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:181IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Ipswich09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey10:1810:18
London Liverpool Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2017-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:332London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey10:3310:33
Colchester Town10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:453Sudbury (Suffolk)Marks TeyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marks Tey arrivals
Sudbury (Suffolk)10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury (Suffolk) to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Sudbury (Suffolk)
Bures10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bures to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Bures
Chappel & Wakes Colne10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chappel & Wakes Colne to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-11-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marks Tey arrivals from Chappel & Wakes Colne
Marks Tey10:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us