hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melksham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN12 8DB
Advertisement

Melksham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway18:03Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham18:0318:03
Trowbridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:48WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham18:4718:48
Chippenham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:15Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Cheltenham Spa17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Melksham19:1419:15
Trowbridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:3119:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:47WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Westbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Melksham19:4619:47
Chippenham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Kemble (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:1521:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:32Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Swindon (Wilts)20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Melksham20:3220:32
Trowbridge20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway06:38GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham departures
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Melksham06:3806:38
Trowbridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5507:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Salisbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway18:03Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham18:0318:03
Westbury18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham18:4718:48
Swindon (Wilts)19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:14Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1419:15
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:46WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Westbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham19:4619:47
Cheltenham Spa21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:32Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham20:3220:32
Westbury20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway06:38GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melksham arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3806:38
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melksham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us