hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marston Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B37 7AF
Advertisement

Marston Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland08:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green08:3208:32
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:42Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Coventry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:3409:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:49NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Lea Hall
Stechford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:02Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:5410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bletchley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:08NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Northampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Marston Green09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:26Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green departures
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Berkswell (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Canley
Coventry09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Coventry
Rugby09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Northampton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Bletchley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland08:32NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:3208:32
Birmingham New Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:42Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green08:4208:42
London Euston10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:49NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Canley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:4908:49
Birmingham New Street09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:02Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0209:02
London Euston11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:08NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Northampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Rugby
Coventry08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:26Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marston Green arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green09:2609:26
London Euston11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marston Green departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us