hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Milford Haven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA73 3AU
Advertisement

Milford Haven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales20:36Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven20:36
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:18Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven23:18
Johnston (Pembs)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven00:20
Johnston (Pembs)00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven05:55
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanharan (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven07:05
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven departures
Milford Haven09:08
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales20:32Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Tue 2017-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:21Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2605:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Milford Haven arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Milford Haven arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us