hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Melton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 1LT
Advertisement

Melton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia16:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)16:3616:36
Wickham Market16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)17:1317:13
Woodbridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Lowestoft17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13
Woodbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) departures
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Melton (Suffolk)18:3618:36
Wickham Market18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Saxmundham
Darsham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Darsham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Halesworth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Oulton Broad South (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia16:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:3616:36
Lowestoft17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:1317:13
Ipswich17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:13LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Lowestoft17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Melton (Suffolk) arrivals
Ipswich18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)18:3618:36
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Lowestoft (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Melton (Suffolk) departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us