hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maiden Newton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT2 0BP
Advertisement

Maiden Newton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Great Western Railway17:54WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton17:5317:54
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome19:0019:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury19:1519:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford On Avon (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple M (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:45Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Maiden Newton18:4418:45
Dorchester West18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:44GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Dorchester West19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2017-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:45WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton20:4320:45
Chetnole20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford On Avon (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple M (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:47Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Maiden Newton22:4622:47
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Wed 2017-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2017-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway05:57WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton departures
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Maiden Newton05:5605:57
Chetnole06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Chetnole (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Thornford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Castle Cary (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bruton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bruton
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Frome (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Frome
Westbury07:1107:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Trowbridge (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford On Avon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Freshford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Oldfield Park (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Keynsham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Great Western Railway17:53WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54
Bristol Temple M20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple M (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:44Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Worcester Shb Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4418:45
Weymouth19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:42GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Gloucester16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Stapleton Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple M17:3517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:44
Weymouth20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:43WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:4320:45
Bristol Temple M22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Temple M (Wed 2017-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:46Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Wed 2017-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway05:56WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maiden Newton arrivals
Weymouth05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Maiden Newton (Thu 2017-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:57
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maiden Newton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us