Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
13:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:37
Bromley South12:5312:53
St Mary Cray13:0013:00
Swanley13:0413:04
Otford13:1213:12
Kemsing13:1713:17
Borough Green & Wrotham13:2213:22
West Malling13:2813:28
East Malling13:3113:31
Barming13:3513:35
Maidstone East13:3913:40
Bearsted13:4513:45
Hollingbourne13:4813:48
Harrietsham13:5213:52
Lenham13:5513:55
Charing (Kent)14:0014:00
Ashford International14:09
13:531Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:30
Bearsted13:4713:48
Maidstone East13:5313:55
West Malling14:0214:02
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0914:09
Otford14:1614:16
Swanley14:2514:26
Bromley South14:3414:35
London Victoria14:51
14:022London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:07
Bromley South13:2313:23
Swanley13:3213:33
Otford13:4113:41
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4813:48
West Malling13:5413:55
Maidstone East14:0214:03
Bearsted14:0814:08
Ashford International14:27
14:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:47
Charing (Kent)13:5513:55
Lenham14:0014:00
Harrietsham14:0314:03
Hollingbourne14:0714:07
Bearsted14:1214:12
Maidstone East14:1714:18
Barming14:2314:23
East Malling14:2614:26
West Malling14:2914:29
Borough Green & Wrotham14:3614:36
Kemsing14:4014:40
Otford14:4514:45
Swanley14:5414:54
St Mary Cray14:5814:58
Bromley South15:0415:05
London Victoria15:21
14:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Bromley South13:5313:53
St Mary Cray14:0014:00
Swanley14:0414:04
Otford14:1214:12
Kemsing14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2214:22
West Malling14:2814:28
East Malling14:3114:31
Barming14:3514:35
Maidstone East14:3914:40
Bearsted14:4514:45
Hollingbourne14:4814:48
Harrietsham14:5214:52
Lenham14:5514:55
Charing (Kent)15:0015:00
Ashford International15:09
14:531Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:30
Bearsted14:4714:48
Maidstone East14:5314:55
West Malling15:0215:02
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0915:09
Otford15:1615:16
Swanley15:2515:26
Bromley South15:3415:35
London Victoria15:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
13:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria12:37
Bromley South12:5312:53
St Mary Cray13:0013:00
Swanley13:0413:04
Otford13:1213:12
Kemsing13:1713:17
Borough Green & Wrotham13:2213:22
West Malling13:2813:28
East Malling13:3113:31
Barming13:3513:35
Maidstone East13:3913:40
Bearsted13:4513:45
Hollingbourne13:4813:48
Harrietsham13:5213:52
Lenham13:5513:55
Charing (Kent)14:0014:00
Ashford International14:09
13:551Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:30
Bearsted13:4713:48
Maidstone East13:5313:55
West Malling14:0214:02
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0914:09
Otford14:1614:16
Swanley14:2514:26
Bromley South14:3414:35
London Victoria14:51
14:032London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:07
Bromley South13:2313:23
Swanley13:3213:33
Otford13:4113:41
Borough Green & Wrotham13:4813:48
West Malling13:5413:55
Maidstone East14:0214:03
Bearsted14:0814:08
Ashford International14:27
14:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International13:47
Charing (Kent)13:5513:55
Lenham14:0014:00
Harrietsham14:0314:03
Hollingbourne14:0714:07
Bearsted14:1214:12
Maidstone East14:1714:18
Barming14:2314:23
East Malling14:2614:26
West Malling14:2914:29
Borough Green & Wrotham14:3614:36
Kemsing14:4014:40
Otford14:4514:45
Swanley14:5414:54
St Mary Cray14:5814:58
Bromley South15:0415:05
London Victoria15:21
14:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Bromley South13:5313:53
St Mary Cray14:0014:00
Swanley14:0414:04
Otford14:1214:12
Kemsing14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2214:22
West Malling14:2814:28
East Malling14:3114:31
Barming14:3514:35
Maidstone East14:3914:40
Bearsted14:4514:45
Hollingbourne14:4814:48
Harrietsham14:5214:52
Lenham14:5514:55
Charing (Kent)15:0015:00
Ashford International15:09
14:551Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International14:30
Bearsted14:4714:48
Maidstone East14:5314:55
West Malling15:0215:02
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0915:09
Otford15:1615:16
Swanley15:2515:26
Bromley South15:3415:35
London Victoria15:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us