Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
06:441Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Charing (Kent)06:2306:23
Lenham06:2806:28
Harrietsham06:3106:31
Hollingbourne06:3506:35
Bearsted06:3906:39
Maidstone East06:4406:45
Barming06:5006:50
East Malling06:5306:53
West Malling06:5606:56
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0307:03
Kemsing07:0707:07
Otford07:1107:12
Swanley07:2207:22
Bromley South07:3007:31
London Victoria07:53
06:541Ashford InternationalBedfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:24
Charing (Kent)06:3306:33
Lenham06:3806:38
Harrietsham06:4106:41
Hollingbourne06:4506:45
Bearsted06:4906:49
Maidstone East06:5406:55
Barming06:5906:59
East Malling07:0307:03
West Malling07:0507:06
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12
Kemsing07:1607:16
Otford07:2207:22
Swanley07:3107:32
Bromley South07:4007:40
Elephant & Castle07:5807:59
London Blackfriars08:0308:04
City Thameslink08:0608:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1008:10
London St Pancras08:1408:16
St Albans City08:3408:35
Harpenden08:4208:42
Luton Airport Parkway08:4708:48
Luton08:5008:51
Leagrave08:5408:54
Harlington (Beds)08:5908:59
Flitwick09:0309:03
Bedford09:17
06:572London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:55
Bromley South06:1106:12
St Mary Cray06:1806:18
Swanley06:2206:23
Otford06:3106:31
Kemsing06:3606:36
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4006:40
West Malling06:4606:47
East Malling06:5006:50
Barming06:5306:53
Maidstone East06:5706:59
Bearsted07:0407:04
Hollingbourne07:0707:07
Harrietsham07:1107:11
Lenham07:1407:14
Charing (Kent)07:1907:19
Ashford International07:28
07:101Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:40
Charing (Kent)06:4906:49
Lenham06:5406:54
Harrietsham06:5706:57
Hollingbourne07:0107:01
Bearsted07:0507:05
Maidstone East07:1007:11
Barming07:1507:15
East Malling07:1907:19
West Malling07:2107:22
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2807:28
Kemsing07:3207:32
Otford07:3807:38
Swanley07:4707:48
Bromley South07:5607:57
London Victoria08:23
07:271Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:56
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:10
Harrietsham07:1307:13
Hollingbourne07:1707:17
Bearsted07:2107:21
Maidstone East07:2707:28
Barming07:3207:32
East Malling07:3607:36
West Malling07:3807:39
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4507:45
Kemsing07:4907:49
Otford07:5507:55
Swanley08:0408:05
Bromley South08:1308:13
London Victoria08:36
07:432London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:37
Bromley South06:5706:58
St Mary Cray07:0407:04
Swanley07:0807:08
Otford07:1607:16
Kemsing07:2107:21
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2607:26
West Malling07:3207:32
East Malling07:3507:35
Barming07:3907:39
Maidstone East07:4307:44
Bearsted07:4907:49
Hollingbourne07:5207:52
Harrietsham07:5607:56
Lenham07:5907:59
Charing (Kent)08:0408:04
Ashford International08:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
06:451Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:15
Charing (Kent)06:2306:23
Lenham06:2806:28
Harrietsham06:3106:31
Hollingbourne06:3506:35
Bearsted06:3906:39
Maidstone East06:4406:45
Barming06:5006:50
East Malling06:5306:53
West Malling06:5606:56
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0307:03
Kemsing07:0707:07
Otford07:1107:12
Swanley07:2207:22
Bromley South07:3007:31
London Victoria07:53
06:551Ashford InternationalBedfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:24
Charing (Kent)06:3306:33
Lenham06:3806:38
Harrietsham06:4106:41
Hollingbourne06:4506:45
Bearsted06:4906:49
Maidstone East06:5406:55
Barming06:5906:59
East Malling07:0307:03
West Malling07:0507:06
Borough Green & Wrotham07:1207:12
Kemsing07:1607:16
Otford07:2207:22
Swanley07:3107:32
Bromley South07:4007:40
Elephant & Castle07:5807:59
London Blackfriars08:0308:04
City Thameslink08:0608:06
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1008:10
London St Pancras08:1408:16
St Albans City08:3408:35
Harpenden08:4208:42
Luton Airport Parkway08:4708:48
Luton08:5008:51
Leagrave08:5408:54
Harlington (Beds)08:5908:59
Flitwick09:0309:03
Bedford09:17
06:592London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria05:55
Bromley South06:1106:12
St Mary Cray06:1806:18
Swanley06:2206:23
Otford06:3106:31
Kemsing06:3606:36
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4006:40
West Malling06:4606:47
East Malling06:5006:50
Barming06:5306:53
Maidstone East06:5706:59
Bearsted07:0407:04
Hollingbourne07:0707:07
Harrietsham07:1107:11
Lenham07:1407:14
Charing (Kent)07:1907:19
Ashford International07:28
07:111Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:40
Charing (Kent)06:4906:49
Lenham06:5406:54
Harrietsham06:5706:57
Hollingbourne07:0107:01
Bearsted07:0507:05
Maidstone East07:1007:11
Barming07:1507:15
East Malling07:1907:19
West Malling07:2107:22
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2807:28
Kemsing07:3207:32
Otford07:3807:38
Swanley07:4707:48
Bromley South07:5607:57
London Victoria08:23
07:281Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:56
Charing (Kent)07:0507:05
Lenham07:1007:10
Harrietsham07:1307:13
Hollingbourne07:1707:17
Bearsted07:2107:21
Maidstone East07:2707:28
Barming07:3207:32
East Malling07:3607:36
West Malling07:3807:39
Borough Green & Wrotham07:4507:45
Kemsing07:4907:49
Otford07:5507:55
Swanley08:0408:05
Bromley South08:1308:13
London Victoria08:36
07:442London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria06:37
Bromley South06:5706:58
St Mary Cray07:0407:04
Swanley07:0807:08
Otford07:1607:16
Kemsing07:2107:21
Borough Green & Wrotham07:2607:26
West Malling07:3207:32
East Malling07:3507:35
Barming07:3907:39
Maidstone East07:4307:44
Bearsted07:4907:49
Hollingbourne07:5207:52
Harrietsham07:5607:56
Lenham07:5907:59
Charing (Kent)08:0408:04
Ashford International08:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us