Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
21:022London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:07
Bromley South20:2320:23
Swanley20:3220:33
Otford20:4120:41
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4820:48
West Malling20:5420:55
Maidstone East21:0221:03
Bearsted21:0821:08
Hollingbourne21:1121:11
Harrietsham21:1521:15
Lenham21:1821:18
Charing (Kent)21:2321:23
Ashford International21:32
21:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:37
Bromley South20:5320:53
St Mary Cray21:0021:00
Swanley21:0421:04
Otford21:1221:12
Kemsing21:1721:17
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2221:22
West Malling21:2821:28
East Malling21:3121:31
Barming21:3521:35
Maidstone East21:3921:40
Bearsted21:4521:45
Hollingbourne21:4821:48
Harrietsham21:5221:52
Lenham21:5521:55
Charing (Kent)22:0022:00
Ashford International22:09
21:471Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:17
Charing (Kent)21:2521:25
Lenham21:3021:30
Harrietsham21:3321:33
Hollingbourne21:3721:37
Bearsted21:4221:42
Maidstone East21:4721:48
Barming21:5321:53
East Malling21:5621:56
West Malling21:5921:59
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0622:06
Kemsing22:1022:10
Otford22:1522:15
Swanley22:2422:24
St Mary Cray22:2822:28
Bromley South22:3422:35
London Victoria22:51
22:092London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:07
Bromley South21:2321:23
St Mary Cray21:3021:30
Swanley21:3421:34
Otford21:4221:42
Kemsing21:4721:47
Borough Green & Wrotham21:5221:52
West Malling21:5821:58
East Malling22:0122:01
Barming22:0522:05
Maidstone East22:0922:10
Bearsted22:1522:15
Hollingbourne22:1822:18
Harrietsham22:2222:22
Lenham22:2522:25
Charing (Kent)22:3022:30
Ashford International22:39
22:471Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International22:17
Charing (Kent)22:2522:25
Lenham22:3022:30
Harrietsham22:3322:33
Hollingbourne22:3722:37
Bearsted22:4222:42
Maidstone East22:4722:48
Barming22:5322:53
East Malling22:5622:56
West Malling22:5922:59
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0623:06
Kemsing23:1023:10
Otford23:1523:15
Swanley23:2423:24
St Mary Cray23:2823:28
Bromley South23:3423:35
London Victoria23:51
23:092London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:07
Bromley South22:2322:23
St Mary Cray22:3022:30
Swanley22:3422:34
Otford22:4222:42
Kemsing22:4722:47
Borough Green & Wrotham22:5222:52
West Malling22:5822:58
East Malling23:0123:01
Barming23:0523:05
Maidstone East23:0923:10
Bearsted23:1523:15
Hollingbourne23:1823:18
Harrietsham23:2223:22
Lenham23:2523:25
Charing (Kent)23:3023:30
Ashford International23:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
21:032London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:07
Bromley South20:2320:23
Swanley20:3220:33
Otford20:4120:41
Borough Green & Wrotham20:4820:48
West Malling20:5420:55
Maidstone East21:0221:03
Bearsted21:0821:08
Hollingbourne21:1121:11
Harrietsham21:1521:15
Lenham21:1821:18
Charing (Kent)21:2321:23
Ashford International21:32
21:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:37
Bromley South20:5320:53
St Mary Cray21:0021:00
Swanley21:0421:04
Otford21:1221:12
Kemsing21:1721:17
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2221:22
West Malling21:2821:28
East Malling21:3121:31
Barming21:3521:35
Maidstone East21:3921:40
Bearsted21:4521:45
Hollingbourne21:4821:48
Harrietsham21:5221:52
Lenham21:5521:55
Charing (Kent)22:0022:00
Ashford International22:09
21:481Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:17
Charing (Kent)21:2521:25
Lenham21:3021:30
Harrietsham21:3321:33
Hollingbourne21:3721:37
Bearsted21:4221:42
Maidstone East21:4721:48
Barming21:5321:53
East Malling21:5621:56
West Malling21:5921:59
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0622:06
Kemsing22:1022:10
Otford22:1522:15
Swanley22:2422:24
St Mary Cray22:2822:28
Bromley South22:3422:35
London Victoria22:51
22:102London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:07
Bromley South21:2321:23
St Mary Cray21:3021:30
Swanley21:3421:34
Otford21:4221:42
Kemsing21:4721:47
Borough Green & Wrotham21:5221:52
West Malling21:5821:58
East Malling22:0122:01
Barming22:0522:05
Maidstone East22:0922:10
Bearsted22:1522:15
Hollingbourne22:1822:18
Harrietsham22:2222:22
Lenham22:2522:25
Charing (Kent)22:3022:30
Ashford International22:39
22:481Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International22:17
Charing (Kent)22:2522:25
Lenham22:3022:30
Harrietsham22:3322:33
Hollingbourne22:3722:37
Bearsted22:4222:42
Maidstone East22:4722:48
Barming22:5322:53
East Malling22:5622:56
West Malling22:5922:59
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0623:06
Kemsing23:1023:10
Otford23:1523:15
Swanley23:2423:24
St Mary Cray23:2823:28
Bromley South23:3423:35
London Victoria23:51
23:102London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria22:07
Bromley South22:2322:23
St Mary Cray22:3022:30
Swanley22:3422:34
Otford22:4222:42
Kemsing22:4722:47
Borough Green & Wrotham22:5222:52
West Malling22:5822:58
East Malling23:0123:01
Barming23:0523:05
Maidstone East23:0923:10
Bearsted23:1523:15
Hollingbourne23:1823:18
Harrietsham23:2223:22
Lenham23:2523:25
Charing (Kent)23:3023:30
Ashford International23:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us