Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
06:351Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:05
Charing (Kent)06:1306:13
Lenham06:1806:18
Harrietsham06:2106:21
Hollingbourne06:2506:25
Bearsted06:3006:30
Maidstone East06:3506:36
Barming06:4106:41
East Malling06:4406:44
West Malling06:4706:47
Borough Green & Wrotham06:54
07:351Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:05
Charing (Kent)07:1307:13
Lenham07:1807:18
Harrietsham07:2107:21
Hollingbourne07:2507:25
Bearsted07:3007:30
Maidstone East07:3507:36
Barming07:4107:41
East Malling07:4407:44
West Malling07:4707:47
Borough Green & Wrotham07:54
08:351Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:05
Charing (Kent)08:1308:13
Lenham08:1808:18
Harrietsham08:2108:21
Hollingbourne08:2508:25
Bearsted08:3008:30
Maidstone East08:3508:36
Barming08:4108:41
East Malling08:4408:44
West Malling08:4708:47
Borough Green & Wrotham08:54
08:462Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Borough Green & Wrotham08:29
West Malling08:3508:35
East Malling08:3808:38
Barming08:4208:42
Maidstone East08:4608:47
Bearsted08:5208:52
Hollingbourne08:5508:55
Harrietsham08:5908:59
Lenham09:0209:02
Charing (Kent)09:0709:07
Ashford International09:16
09:351Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:05
Charing (Kent)09:1309:13
Lenham09:1809:18
Harrietsham09:2109:21
Hollingbourne09:2509:25
Bearsted09:3009:30
Maidstone East09:3509:36
Barming09:4109:41
East Malling09:4409:44
West Malling09:4709:47
Borough Green & Wrotham09:54
09:462Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Borough Green & Wrotham09:29
West Malling09:3509:35
East Malling09:3809:38
Barming09:4209:42
Maidstone East09:4609:47
Bearsted09:5209:52
Hollingbourne09:5509:55
Harrietsham09:5909:59
Lenham10:0210:02
Charing (Kent)10:0710:07
Ashford International10:16
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
06:361Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International06:05
Charing (Kent)06:1306:13
Lenham06:1806:18
Harrietsham06:2106:21
Hollingbourne06:2506:25
Bearsted06:3006:30
Maidstone East06:3506:36
Barming06:4106:41
East Malling06:4406:44
West Malling06:4706:47
Borough Green & Wrotham06:54
07:361Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International07:05
Charing (Kent)07:1307:13
Lenham07:1807:18
Harrietsham07:2107:21
Hollingbourne07:2507:25
Bearsted07:3007:30
Maidstone East07:3507:36
Barming07:4107:41
East Malling07:4407:44
West Malling07:4707:47
Borough Green & Wrotham07:54
08:361Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:05
Charing (Kent)08:1308:13
Lenham08:1808:18
Harrietsham08:2108:21
Hollingbourne08:2508:25
Bearsted08:3008:30
Maidstone East08:3508:36
Barming08:4108:41
East Malling08:4408:44
West Malling08:4708:47
Borough Green & Wrotham08:54
08:472Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Borough Green & Wrotham08:29
West Malling08:3508:35
East Malling08:3808:38
Barming08:4208:42
Maidstone East08:4608:47
Bearsted08:5208:52
Hollingbourne08:5508:55
Harrietsham08:5908:59
Lenham09:0209:02
Charing (Kent)09:0709:07
Ashford International09:16
09:361Ashford InternationalBorough Green & WrothamCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:05
Charing (Kent)09:1309:13
Lenham09:1809:18
Harrietsham09:2109:21
Hollingbourne09:2509:25
Bearsted09:3009:30
Maidstone East09:3509:36
Barming09:4109:41
East Malling09:4409:44
West Malling09:4709:47
Borough Green & Wrotham09:54
09:472Borough Green & WrothamAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Borough Green & Wrotham09:29
West Malling09:3509:35
East Malling09:3809:38
Barming09:4209:42
Maidstone East09:4609:47
Bearsted09:5209:52
Hollingbourne09:5509:55
Harrietsham09:5909:59
Lenham10:0210:02
Charing (Kent)10:0710:07
Ashford International10:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us