desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
10:192London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:22
Bromley South09:3809:39
Swanley09:4809:48
Otford09:5609:56
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0410:04
West Malling10:1010:10
Maidstone East10:1810:19
Bearsted10:2410:25
Hollingbourne10:2810:28
Harrietsham10:3210:32
Lenham10:3510:36
Charing (Kent)10:4110:41
Ashford International10:5111:03
Wye11:0911:09
Chilham11:1511:15
Chartham11:1911:19
Canterbury West11:25
10:331Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:10
Bearsted10:2710:28
Maidstone East10:3310:33
Barming10:3810:38
East Malling10:4110:41
West Malling10:4410:44
Borough Green & Wrotham10:5110:51
Kemsing10:5510:55
Otford11:0011:00
Swanley11:0911:09
St Mary Cray11:1311:13
Bromley South11:2011:20
London Victoria11:37
10:562London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:52
Bromley South10:0810:09
St Mary Cray10:1510:15
Swanley10:1910:20
Otford10:2810:28
Kemsing10:3310:33
Borough Green & Wrotham10:3710:37
West Malling10:4310:44
East Malling10:4710:47
Barming10:5010:50
Maidstone East10:5510:56
Bearsted11:0111:02
Ashford International11:21
11:101Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West10:06
Chartham10:1110:11
Chilham10:1410:14
Wye10:2010:21
Ashford International10:2810:38
Charing (Kent)10:4610:47
Lenham10:5210:52
Harrietsham10:5510:55
Hollingbourne10:5910:59
Bearsted11:0211:03
Maidstone East11:0811:10
West Malling11:1711:17
Borough Green & Wrotham11:2411:24
Otford11:3211:32
Swanley11:4011:41
Bromley South11:4911:50
London Victoria12:07
11:192London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:22
Bromley South10:3810:39
Swanley10:4810:48
Otford10:5610:56
Borough Green & Wrotham11:0411:04
West Malling11:1011:10
Maidstone East11:1811:19
Bearsted11:2411:25
Hollingbourne11:2811:28
Harrietsham11:3211:32
Lenham11:3511:36
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41
Ashford International11:5312:03
Wye12:0912:09
Chilham12:1512:15
Chartham12:1912:19
Canterbury West12:25
11:331Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:10
Bearsted11:2711:28
Maidstone East11:3311:33
Barming11:3811:38
East Malling11:4111:41
West Malling11:4411:44
Borough Green & Wrotham11:5111:51
Kemsing11:5511:55
Otford12:0012:00
Swanley12:0912:09
St Mary Cray12:1312:13
Bromley South12:2012:20
London Victoria12:37
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
10:331Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:10
Bearsted10:2710:28
Maidstone East10:3310:33
Barming10:3810:38
East Malling10:4110:41
West Malling10:4410:44
Borough Green & Wrotham10:5110:51
Kemsing10:5510:55
Otford11:0011:00
Swanley11:0911:09
St Mary Cray11:1311:13
Bromley South11:2011:20
London Victoria11:37
10:552London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:52
Bromley South10:0810:09
St Mary Cray10:1510:15
Swanley10:1910:20
Otford10:2810:28
Kemsing10:3310:33
Borough Green & Wrotham10:3710:37
West Malling10:4310:44
East Malling10:4710:47
Barming10:5010:50
Maidstone East10:5510:56
Bearsted11:0111:02
Ashford International11:21
11:081Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West10:06
Chartham10:1110:11
Chilham10:1410:14
Wye10:2010:21
Ashford International10:2810:38
Charing (Kent)10:4610:47
Lenham10:5210:52
Harrietsham10:5510:55
Hollingbourne10:5910:59
Bearsted11:0211:03
Maidstone East11:0811:10
West Malling11:1711:17
Borough Green & Wrotham11:2411:24
Otford11:3211:32
Swanley11:4011:41
Bromley South11:4911:50
London Victoria12:07
11:182London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:22
Bromley South10:3810:39
Swanley10:4810:48
Otford10:5610:56
Borough Green & Wrotham11:0411:04
West Malling11:1011:10
Maidstone East11:1811:19
Bearsted11:2411:25
Hollingbourne11:2811:28
Harrietsham11:3211:32
Lenham11:3511:36
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41
Ashford International11:5312:03
Wye12:0912:09
Chilham12:1512:15
Chartham12:1912:19
Canterbury West12:25
11:331Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International11:10
Bearsted11:2711:28
Maidstone East11:3311:33
Barming11:3811:38
East Malling11:4111:41
West Malling11:4411:44
Borough Green & Wrotham11:5111:51
Kemsing11:5511:55
Otford12:0012:00
Swanley12:0912:09
St Mary Cray12:1312:13
Bromley South12:2012:20
London Victoria12:37
11:552London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria10:52
Bromley South11:0811:09
St Mary Cray11:1511:15
Swanley11:1911:20
Otford11:2811:28
Kemsing11:3311:33
Borough Green & Wrotham11:3711:37
West Malling11:4311:44
East Malling11:4711:47
Barming11:5011:50
Maidstone East11:5511:56
Bearsted12:0112:02
Ashford International12:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Website by A1contact us