Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
20:171Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West19:06
Chartham19:1119:11
Chilham19:1419:14
Wye19:2019:21
Ashford International19:2819:46
Charing (Kent)19:5419:55
Lenham20:0020:00
Harrietsham20:0320:03
Hollingbourne20:0720:07
Bearsted20:1120:12
Maidstone East20:1720:18
Barming20:2320:23
East Malling20:2620:26
West Malling20:2920:29
Borough Green & Wrotham20:3620:36
Otford20:4320:43
Swanley20:5320:54
St Mary Cray20:5820:58
Bromley South21:0421:04
London Victoria21:21
20:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:36
Bromley South19:5319:53
St Mary Cray20:0020:00
Swanley20:0420:05
Otford20:1320:13
Borough Green & Wrotham20:2220:22
West Malling20:2820:28
East Malling20:3120:31
Barming20:3520:35
Maidstone East20:3920:40
Bearsted20:4520:45
Hollingbourne20:4920:49
Harrietsham20:5220:52
Lenham20:5620:56
Charing (Kent)21:0121:01
Ashford International21:10
21:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:46
Charing (Kent)20:5420:55
Lenham21:0021:00
Harrietsham21:0321:03
Hollingbourne21:0721:07
Bearsted21:1121:12
Maidstone East21:1721:18
Barming21:2321:23
East Malling21:2621:26
West Malling21:2921:29
Borough Green & Wrotham21:3621:36
Otford21:4321:43
Swanley21:5321:54
St Mary Cray21:5821:58
Bromley South22:0422:04
London Victoria22:21
21:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:36
Bromley South20:5320:53
St Mary Cray21:0021:00
Swanley21:0421:05
Otford21:1321:13
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2221:22
West Malling21:2821:28
East Malling21:3121:31
Barming21:3521:35
Maidstone East21:3921:40
Bearsted21:4521:45
Hollingbourne21:4921:49
Harrietsham21:5221:52
Lenham21:5621:56
Charing (Kent)22:0122:01
Ashford International22:10
22:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:46
Charing (Kent)21:5421:55
Lenham22:0022:00
Harrietsham22:0322:03
Hollingbourne22:0722:07
Bearsted22:1122:12
Maidstone East22:1722:18
Barming22:2322:23
East Malling22:2622:26
West Malling22:2922:29
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3622:36
Otford22:4322:43
Swanley22:5322:54
St Mary Cray22:5822:58
Bromley South23:0423:04
London Victoria23:21
22:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:36
Bromley South21:5321:53
St Mary Cray22:0022:00
Swanley22:0422:05
Otford22:1322:13
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2222:22
West Malling22:2822:28
East Malling22:3122:31
Barming22:3522:35
Maidstone East22:3922:40
Bearsted22:4522:45
Hollingbourne22:4922:49
Harrietsham22:5222:52
Lenham22:5622:56
Charing (Kent)23:0123:01
Ashford International23:10
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
20:181Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Canterbury West19:06
Chartham19:1119:11
Chilham19:1419:14
Wye19:2019:21
Ashford International19:2819:46
Charing (Kent)19:5419:55
Lenham20:0020:00
Harrietsham20:0320:03
Hollingbourne20:0720:07
Bearsted20:1120:12
Maidstone East20:1720:18
Barming20:2320:23
East Malling20:2620:26
West Malling20:2920:29
Borough Green & Wrotham20:3620:36
Otford20:4320:43
Swanley20:5320:54
St Mary Cray20:5820:58
Bromley South21:0421:04
London Victoria21:21
20:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:36
Bromley South19:5319:53
St Mary Cray20:0020:00
Swanley20:0420:05
Otford20:1320:13
Borough Green & Wrotham20:2220:22
West Malling20:2820:28
East Malling20:3120:31
Barming20:3520:35
Maidstone East20:3920:40
Bearsted20:4520:45
Hollingbourne20:4920:49
Harrietsham20:5220:52
Lenham20:5620:56
Charing (Kent)21:0121:01
Ashford International21:10
21:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International20:46
Charing (Kent)20:5420:55
Lenham21:0021:00
Harrietsham21:0321:03
Hollingbourne21:0721:07
Bearsted21:1121:12
Maidstone East21:1721:18
Barming21:2321:23
East Malling21:2621:26
West Malling21:2921:29
Borough Green & Wrotham21:3621:36
Otford21:4321:43
Swanley21:5321:54
St Mary Cray21:5821:58
Bromley South22:0422:04
London Victoria22:21
21:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:36
Bromley South20:5320:53
St Mary Cray21:0021:00
Swanley21:0421:05
Otford21:1321:13
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2221:22
West Malling21:2821:28
East Malling21:3121:31
Barming21:3521:35
Maidstone East21:3921:40
Bearsted21:4521:45
Hollingbourne21:4921:49
Harrietsham21:5221:52
Lenham21:5621:56
Charing (Kent)22:0122:01
Ashford International22:10
22:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:46
Charing (Kent)21:5421:55
Lenham22:0022:00
Harrietsham22:0322:03
Hollingbourne22:0722:07
Bearsted22:1122:12
Maidstone East22:1722:18
Barming22:2322:23
East Malling22:2622:26
West Malling22:2922:29
Borough Green & Wrotham22:3622:36
Otford22:4322:43
Swanley22:5322:54
St Mary Cray22:5822:58
Bromley South23:0423:04
London Victoria23:21
22:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:36
Bromley South21:5321:53
St Mary Cray22:0022:00
Swanley22:0422:05
Otford22:1322:13
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2222:22
West Malling22:2822:28
East Malling22:3122:31
Barming22:3522:35
Maidstone East22:3922:40
Bearsted22:4522:45
Hollingbourne22:4922:49
Harrietsham22:5222:52
Lenham22:5622:56
Charing (Kent)23:0123:01
Ashford International23:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us