desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
14:101Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Canterbury West13:06
Chartham13:1113:11
Chilham13:1413:14
Wye13:2013:21
Ashford International13:2813:38
Charing (Kent)13:4613:47
Lenham13:5213:52
Harrietsham13:5513:55
Hollingbourne13:5913:59
Bearsted14:0214:03
Maidstone East14:0814:10
West Malling14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24
Otford14:3214:32
Swanley14:4014:41
Bromley South14:4914:50
London Victoria15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:192London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Bromley South13:3913:39
Swanley13:4813:49
Otford13:5713:57
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0414:04
West Malling14:1014:11
Maidstone East14:1814:19
Bearsted14:2414:25
Hollingbourne14:2814:28
Harrietsham14:3214:32
Lenham14:3514:36
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41
Ashford International14:5315:03
Wye15:0915:09
Chilham15:1515:15
Chartham15:1915:19
Canterbury West15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:331Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:10
Bearsted14:2714:28
Maidstone East14:3314:33
Barming14:3814:38
East Malling14:4114:41
West Malling14:4414:44
Borough Green & Wrotham14:5114:51
Kemsing14:5514:55
Otford15:0015:00
Swanley15:0915:09
St Mary Cray15:1315:13
Bromley South15:2015:20
London Victoria15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:562London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:52
Bromley South14:0814:09
St Mary Cray14:1514:15
Swanley14:1914:20
Otford14:2814:28
Kemsing14:3314:33
Borough Green & Wrotham14:3714:37
West Malling14:4314:44
East Malling14:4714:47
Barming14:5014:50
Maidstone East14:5514:56
Bearsted15:0115:02
Ashford International15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:101Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Canterbury West14:06
Chartham14:1114:11
Chilham14:1414:14
Wye14:2014:21
Ashford International14:2814:38
Charing (Kent)14:4614:47
Lenham14:5214:52
Harrietsham14:5514:55
Hollingbourne14:5914:59
Bearsted15:0215:03
Maidstone East15:0815:10
West Malling15:1715:17
Borough Green & Wrotham15:2415:24
Otford15:3215:32
Swanley15:4015:41
Bromley South15:4915:50
London Victoria16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:192London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Bromley South14:3814:39
Swanley14:4814:48
Otford14:5614:56
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0415:04
West Malling15:1015:10
Maidstone East15:1815:19
Bearsted15:2415:25
Hollingbourne15:2815:28
Harrietsham15:3215:32
Lenham15:3515:36
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Ashford International15:5316:03
Wye16:0916:09
Chilham16:1516:15
Chartham16:1916:19
Canterbury West16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
14:081Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Canterbury West13:06
Chartham13:1113:11
Chilham13:1413:14
Wye13:2013:21
Ashford International13:2813:38
Charing (Kent)13:4613:47
Lenham13:5213:52
Harrietsham13:5513:55
Hollingbourne13:5913:59
Bearsted14:0214:03
Maidstone East14:0814:10
West Malling14:1714:17
Borough Green & Wrotham14:2414:24
Otford14:3214:32
Swanley14:4014:41
Bromley South14:4914:50
London Victoria15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:182London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Bromley South13:3913:39
Swanley13:4813:49
Otford13:5713:57
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0414:04
West Malling14:1014:11
Maidstone East14:1814:19
Bearsted14:2414:25
Hollingbourne14:2814:28
Harrietsham14:3214:32
Lenham14:3514:36
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41
Ashford International14:5315:03
Wye15:0915:09
Chilham15:1515:15
Chartham15:1915:19
Canterbury West15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:331Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Ashford International14:10
Bearsted14:2714:28
Maidstone East14:3314:33
Barming14:3814:38
East Malling14:4114:41
West Malling14:4414:44
Borough Green & Wrotham14:5114:51
Kemsing14:5514:55
Otford15:0015:00
Swanley15:0915:09
St Mary Cray15:1315:13
Bromley South15:2015:20
London Victoria15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:552London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria13:52
Bromley South14:0814:09
St Mary Cray14:1514:15
Swanley14:1914:20
Otford14:2814:28
Kemsing14:3314:33
Borough Green & Wrotham14:3714:37
West Malling14:4314:44
East Malling14:4714:47
Barming14:5014:50
Maidstone East14:5514:56
Bearsted15:0115:02
Ashford International15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:081Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Canterbury West14:06
Chartham14:1114:11
Chilham14:1414:14
Wye14:2014:21
Ashford International14:2814:38
Charing (Kent)14:4614:47
Lenham14:5214:52
Harrietsham14:5514:55
Hollingbourne14:5914:59
Bearsted15:0215:03
Maidstone East15:0815:10
West Malling15:1715:17
Borough Green & Wrotham15:2415:24
Otford15:3215:32
Swanley15:4015:41
Bromley South15:4915:50
London Victoria16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:182London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Bromley South14:3814:39
Swanley14:4814:48
Otford14:5614:56
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0415:04
West Malling15:1015:10
Maidstone East15:1815:19
Bearsted15:2415:25
Hollingbourne15:2815:28
Harrietsham15:3215:32
Lenham15:3515:36
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Ashford International15:5316:03
Wye16:0916:09
Chilham16:1516:15
Chartham16:1916:19
Canterbury West16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Website by A1contact us