desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th May
21:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Bromley South20:3820:39
Swanley20:4820:48
Eynsford20:5320:53
Shoreham (Kent)20:5620:56
Otford20:5920:59
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:07
West Malling21:1321:13
Maidstone East21:2121:22
Bearsted21:2721:28
Hollingbourne21:3121:31
Harrietsham21:3521:35
Lenham21:3821:39
Charing (Kent)21:4421:44
Ashford International21:54
21:301RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:18
Minster20:2420:24
Sturry20:3520:36
Canterbury West20:4020:41
Chartham20:4620:46
Chilham20:4920:49
Wye20:5520:56
Ashford International21:0221:09
Maidstone East21:3021:30
Otford21:4721:49
Chislehurst22:0322:04
London Bridge22:2222:22
London Cannon Street22:27
21:582London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:52
Bromley South21:0821:09
St Mary Cray21:1521:15
Swanley21:1921:20
Eynsford21:2421:24
Shoreham (Kent)21:2821:28
Otford21:3121:31
Kemsing21:3621:36
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4021:40
West Malling21:4621:47
East Malling21:5021:50
Barming21:5321:53
Maidstone East21:5821:58
Bearsted22:0322:04
Ashford International22:21
22:032London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:10
London Bridge21:1321:14
Chislehurst21:2821:30
Otford21:4421:45
Maidstone East22:0222:03
Ashford International22:2622:32
Wye22:3822:38
Chilham22:4422:44
Chartham22:4822:48
Canterbury West22:5322:54
Sturry22:5822:58
Minster23:0923:10
Ramsgate23:16
22:031Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:32
Charing (Kent)21:4021:41
Lenham21:4621:46
Harrietsham21:4921:49
Hollingbourne21:5321:53
Bearsted21:5721:58
Maidstone East22:0322:03
Barming22:0822:08
East Malling22:1122:11
West Malling22:1422:14
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2122:21
Kemsing22:2522:25
Otford22:3022:30
Shoreham (Kent)22:3322:33
Eynsford22:3622:36
Swanley22:4122:41
St Mary Cray22:4522:45
Bromley South22:5122:51
London Victoria23:07
22:222London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3821:39
Swanley21:4821:48
Eynsford21:5321:53
Shoreham (Kent)21:5621:56
Otford21:5921:59
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0722:07
West Malling22:1322:13
Maidstone East22:2122:22
Bearsted22:2722:28
Hollingbourne22:3122:31
Harrietsham22:3522:35
Lenham22:3822:39
Charing (Kent)22:4422:44
Ashford International22:54
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th May
21:212London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Bromley South20:3820:39
Swanley20:4820:48
Eynsford20:5320:53
Shoreham (Kent)20:5620:56
Otford20:5920:59
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0721:07
West Malling21:1321:13
Maidstone East21:2121:22
Bearsted21:2721:28
Hollingbourne21:3121:31
Harrietsham21:3521:35
Lenham21:3821:39
Charing (Kent)21:4421:44
Ashford International21:54
21:301RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate20:18
Minster20:2420:24
Sturry20:3520:36
Canterbury West20:4020:41
Chartham20:4620:46
Chilham20:4920:49
Wye20:5520:56
Ashford International21:0221:09
Maidstone East21:3021:30
Otford21:4721:49
Chislehurst22:0322:04
London Bridge22:2222:22
London Cannon Street22:27
21:582London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:52
Bromley South21:0821:09
St Mary Cray21:1521:15
Swanley21:1921:20
Eynsford21:2421:24
Shoreham (Kent)21:2821:28
Otford21:3121:31
Kemsing21:3621:36
Borough Green & Wrotham21:4021:40
West Malling21:4621:47
East Malling21:5021:50
Barming21:5321:53
Maidstone East21:5821:58
Bearsted22:0322:04
Ashford International22:21
22:022London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:10
London Bridge21:1321:14
Chislehurst21:2821:30
Otford21:4421:45
Maidstone East22:0222:03
Ashford International22:2622:32
Wye22:3822:38
Chilham22:4422:44
Chartham22:4822:48
Canterbury West22:5322:54
Sturry22:5822:58
Minster23:0923:10
Ramsgate23:16
22:031Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International21:32
Charing (Kent)21:4021:41
Lenham21:4621:46
Harrietsham21:4921:49
Hollingbourne21:5321:53
Bearsted21:5721:58
Maidstone East22:0322:03
Barming22:0822:08
East Malling22:1122:11
West Malling22:1422:14
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2122:21
Kemsing22:2522:25
Otford22:3022:30
Shoreham (Kent)22:3322:33
Eynsford22:3622:36
Swanley22:4122:41
St Mary Cray22:4522:45
Bromley South22:5122:51
London Victoria23:07
22:212London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3821:39
Swanley21:4821:48
Eynsford21:5321:53
Shoreham (Kent)21:5621:56
Otford21:5921:59
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0722:07
West Malling22:1322:13
Maidstone East22:2122:22
Bearsted22:2722:28
Hollingbourne22:3122:31
Harrietsham22:3522:35
Lenham22:3822:39
Charing (Kent)22:4422:44
Ashford International22:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Website by A1contact us