Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
09:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Bromley South08:5308:53
St Mary Cray09:0009:00
Swanley09:0409:04
Otford09:1209:12
Kemsing09:1709:17
Borough Green & Wrotham09:2209:22
West Malling09:2809:28
East Malling09:3109:31
Barming09:3509:35
Maidstone East09:3909:40
Bearsted09:4509:45
Hollingbourne09:4809:48
Harrietsham09:5209:52
Lenham09:5509:55
Charing (Kent)10:0010:00
Ashford International10:09
09:531Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:30
Bearsted09:4709:48
Maidstone East09:5309:55
West Malling10:0210:02
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0910:09
Otford10:1610:16
Swanley10:2510:26
Bromley South10:3410:35
London Victoria10:51
10:022London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:07
Bromley South09:2309:23
Swanley09:3209:33
Otford09:4109:41
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4809:48
West Malling09:5409:55
Maidstone East10:0210:03
Bearsted10:0810:08
Ashford International10:27
10:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:47
Charing (Kent)09:5509:55
Lenham10:0010:00
Harrietsham10:0310:03
Hollingbourne10:0710:07
Bearsted10:1210:12
Maidstone East10:1710:18
Barming10:2310:23
East Malling10:2610:26
West Malling10:2910:29
Borough Green & Wrotham10:3610:36
Kemsing10:4010:40
Otford10:4510:45
Swanley10:5410:54
St Mary Cray10:5810:58
Bromley South11:0411:05
London Victoria11:21
10:392London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Bromley South09:5309:53
St Mary Cray10:0010:00
Swanley10:0410:04
Otford10:1210:12
Kemsing10:1710:17
Borough Green & Wrotham10:2210:22
West Malling10:2810:28
East Malling10:3110:31
Barming10:3510:35
Maidstone East10:3910:40
Bearsted10:4510:45
Hollingbourne10:4810:48
Harrietsham10:5210:52
Lenham10:5510:55
Charing (Kent)11:0011:00
Ashford International11:11
10:531Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International10:30
Bearsted10:4710:48
Maidstone East10:5310:55
West Malling11:0211:02
Borough Green & Wrotham11:0911:09
Otford11:1611:16
Swanley11:2511:26
Bromley South11:3411:35
London Victoria11:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
09:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International08:47
Charing (Kent)08:5508:55
Lenham09:0009:00
Harrietsham09:0309:03
Hollingbourne09:0709:07
Bearsted09:1209:12
Maidstone East09:1709:18
Barming09:2309:23
East Malling09:2609:26
West Malling09:2909:29
Borough Green & Wrotham09:3609:36
Kemsing09:4009:40
Otford09:4509:45
Swanley09:5409:54
St Mary Cray09:5809:58
Bromley South10:0410:05
London Victoria10:21
09:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Bromley South08:5308:53
St Mary Cray09:0009:00
Swanley09:0409:04
Otford09:1209:12
Kemsing09:1709:17
Borough Green & Wrotham09:2209:22
West Malling09:2809:28
East Malling09:3109:31
Barming09:3509:35
Maidstone East09:3909:40
Bearsted09:4509:45
Hollingbourne09:4809:48
Harrietsham09:5209:52
Lenham09:5509:55
Charing (Kent)10:0010:00
Ashford International10:09
09:551Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:30
Bearsted09:4709:48
Maidstone East09:5309:55
West Malling10:0210:02
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0910:09
Otford10:1610:16
Swanley10:2510:26
Bromley South10:3410:35
London Victoria10:51
10:032London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:07
Bromley South09:2309:23
Swanley09:3209:33
Otford09:4109:41
Borough Green & Wrotham09:4809:48
West Malling09:5409:55
Maidstone East10:0210:03
Bearsted10:0810:08
Ashford International10:27
10:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International09:47
Charing (Kent)09:5509:55
Lenham10:0010:00
Harrietsham10:0310:03
Hollingbourne10:0710:07
Bearsted10:1210:12
Maidstone East10:1710:18
Barming10:2310:23
East Malling10:2610:26
West Malling10:2910:29
Borough Green & Wrotham10:3610:36
Kemsing10:4010:40
Otford10:4510:45
Swanley10:5410:54
St Mary Cray10:5810:58
Bromley South11:0411:05
London Victoria11:21
10:402London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Bromley South09:5309:53
St Mary Cray10:0010:00
Swanley10:0410:04
Otford10:1210:12
Kemsing10:1710:17
Borough Green & Wrotham10:2210:22
West Malling10:2810:28
East Malling10:3110:31
Barming10:3510:35
Maidstone East10:3910:40
Bearsted10:4510:45
Hollingbourne10:4810:48
Harrietsham10:5210:52
Lenham10:5510:55
Charing (Kent)11:0011:00
Ashford International11:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us