Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME14 1QL
Wikipedia - Maidstone East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Maidstone East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
19:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:49
Charing (Kent)18:5718:57
Lenham19:0219:02
Harrietsham19:0519:05
Hollingbourne19:0919:09
Bearsted19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:1819:18
Barming19:2319:23
East Malling19:2619:26
West Malling19:2919:29
Borough Green & Wrotham19:3619:36
Kemsing19:4019:40
Otford19:4519:45
Swanley19:5419:54
St Mary Cray19:5819:58
Bromley South20:0420:05
London Victoria20:21
19:252London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:18
Bromley South18:3818:39
St Mary Cray18:4518:45
Swanley18:4918:50
Otford18:5818:58
Kemsing19:0319:03
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0819:08
West Malling19:1419:14
East Malling19:1719:17
Barming19:2119:21
Maidstone East19:2519:26
Bearsted19:3119:31
Hollingbourne19:3419:34
Harrietsham19:3819:38
Lenham19:4119:41
Charing (Kent)19:4619:46
Ashford International19:59
19:462London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:42
Bromley South18:5918:59
St Mary Cray19:0619:06
Swanley19:1019:11
Otford19:1919:19
Kemsing19:2419:24
Borough Green & Wrotham19:2919:29
West Malling19:3519:35
East Malling19:3819:38
Barming19:4219:42
Maidstone East19:4619:47
Bearsted19:5219:52
Hollingbourne19:5519:55
Harrietsham19:5919:59
Lenham20:0220:02
Charing (Kent)20:0720:07
Ashford International20:18
19:541Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Charing (Kent)19:3319:33
Lenham19:3819:38
Harrietsham19:4119:41
Hollingbourne19:4519:45
Bearsted19:4919:49
Maidstone East19:5419:55
West Malling20:0220:02
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0920:09
Otford20:1620:16
Swanley20:2520:26
Bromley South20:3420:35
London Victoria20:51
20:042London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:07
Bromley South19:2619:27
Swanley19:3519:36
Otford19:4419:44
Borough Green & Wrotham19:5119:51
West Malling19:5719:57
Maidstone East20:0420:05
Bearsted20:1020:10
Hollingbourne20:1320:13
Harrietsham20:1720:17
Lenham20:2020:20
Charing (Kent)20:2520:25
Ashford International20:34
20:171Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:47
Charing (Kent)19:5519:55
Lenham20:0020:00
Harrietsham20:0320:03
Hollingbourne20:0720:07
Bearsted20:1220:12
Maidstone East20:1720:18
Barming20:2320:23
East Malling20:2620:26
West Malling20:2920:29
Borough Green & Wrotham20:3620:36
Kemsing20:4020:40
Otford20:4520:45
Swanley20:5420:54
St Mary Cray20:5820:58
Bromley South21:0421:05
London Victoria21:21
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
19:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International18:49
Charing (Kent)18:5718:57
Lenham19:0219:02
Harrietsham19:0519:05
Hollingbourne19:0919:09
Bearsted19:1319:13
Maidstone East19:1819:18
Barming19:2319:23
East Malling19:2619:26
West Malling19:2919:29
Borough Green & Wrotham19:3619:36
Kemsing19:4019:40
Otford19:4519:45
Swanley19:5419:54
St Mary Cray19:5819:58
Bromley South20:0420:05
London Victoria20:21
19:262London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:18
Bromley South18:3818:39
St Mary Cray18:4518:45
Swanley18:4918:50
Otford18:5818:58
Kemsing19:0319:03
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0819:08
West Malling19:1419:14
East Malling19:1719:17
Barming19:2119:21
Maidstone East19:2519:26
Bearsted19:3119:31
Hollingbourne19:3419:34
Harrietsham19:3819:38
Lenham19:4119:41
Charing (Kent)19:4619:46
Ashford International19:59
19:472London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:42
Bromley South18:5918:59
St Mary Cray19:0619:06
Swanley19:1019:11
Otford19:1919:19
Kemsing19:2419:24
Borough Green & Wrotham19:2919:29
West Malling19:3519:35
East Malling19:3819:38
Barming19:4219:42
Maidstone East19:4619:47
Bearsted19:5219:52
Hollingbourne19:5519:55
Harrietsham19:5919:59
Lenham20:0220:02
Charing (Kent)20:0720:07
Ashford International20:18
19:551Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:25
Charing (Kent)19:3319:33
Lenham19:3819:38
Harrietsham19:4119:41
Hollingbourne19:4519:45
Bearsted19:4919:49
Maidstone East19:5419:55
West Malling20:0220:02
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0920:09
Otford20:1620:16
Swanley20:2520:26
Bromley South20:3420:35
London Victoria20:51
20:052London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria19:07
Bromley South19:2619:27
Swanley19:3519:36
Otford19:4419:44
Borough Green & Wrotham19:5119:51
West Malling19:5719:57
Maidstone East20:0420:05
Bearsted20:1020:10
Hollingbourne20:1320:13
Harrietsham20:1720:17
Lenham20:2020:20
Charing (Kent)20:2520:25
Ashford International20:34
20:181Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Ashford International19:47
Charing (Kent)19:5519:55
Lenham20:0020:00
Harrietsham20:0320:03
Hollingbourne20:0720:07
Bearsted20:1220:12
Maidstone East20:1720:18
Barming20:2320:23
East Malling20:2620:26
West Malling20:2920:29
Borough Green & Wrotham20:3620:36
Kemsing20:4020:40
Otford20:4520:45
Swanley20:5420:54
St Mary Cray20:5820:58
Bromley South21:0421:05
London Victoria21:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us