hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Maybole railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA19 8AF
Advertisement

Maybole Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:17GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:1719:17
Ayr19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Kilmarnock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Maybole19:3919:39
Girvan19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Barrhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Barrhill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Barrhill
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Maybole20:1220:12
Ayr20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Prestwick Sclyde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Sclyde (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Prestwick Sclyde
Troon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Troon (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Troon
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Ayr20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole20:4320:43
Girvan20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Girvan21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole21:2021:20
Ayr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:39Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole departures
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Maybole21:3921:39
Girvan21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:17GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole19:1719:17
Ayr19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Kilmarnock19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Ayr19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole19:3919:39
Stranraer20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Stranraer (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12StranraerKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Stranraer19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stranraer to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stranraer
Barrhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhill to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhill
Girvan19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole20:1220:12
Kilmarnock20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Kilmarnock (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:43AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Ayr20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole20:4320:43
Girvan20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Girvan21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Girvan
Maybole21:2021:20
Ayr21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:39Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Maybole arrivals
Glasgow Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:5221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Troon
Ayr21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole arrivals from Ayr
Maybole21:3921:39
Girvan21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Girvan (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Maybole departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us