hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:5315:53
Burnage15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Wilmslow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:00Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:2116:21
Burnage16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:30CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Mauldeth Road16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:5316:53
Burnage16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Styal (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:01Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airport16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Mauldeth Road17:0117:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern15:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:5315:53
Crewe16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:00Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:2116:21
Manchester Airport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:30CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Crewe15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:53Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:5316:53
Crewe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:01Manchester AirportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airport16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:0117:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us