hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mauldeth Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M14 6SE
Advertisement

Mauldeth Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:53Manchester Oxford RoadWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53
Burnage20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airpt21:0821:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airpt (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airpt
Wilmslow21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express21:02Manchester AirptCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airpt20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Mauldeth Road21:0221:02
Manchester Pic21:1321:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Pic
Stockport21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Stockport
Sheffield22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Doncaster (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stnfh22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Hatfield & Stnfh (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne South22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Thorne South (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Thorne South
Crowle23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crowle (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Barnetby (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Habrough (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Grimsby Town (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:14CleethorpesManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Cleethorpes
Mauldeth Road21:1421:14
Burnage21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airpt21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airpt (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Wilmslow20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Mauldeth Road21:2421:24
Manchester Pic21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:53Manchester Oxford RoadWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Mauldeth Road21:5321:53
Burnage21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Burnage (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to East Didsbury (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Gatley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Heald Green (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airpt22:1022:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airpt (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airpt
Wilmslow22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express22:02Manchester AirptSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road departures
Manchester Airpt21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Mauldeth Road22:0222:02
Manchester Pic22:1122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Pic
Sheffield23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern20:53Manchester Oxford RoadWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53
Wilmslow21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2017-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express21:02Manchester AirptCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airpt20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Heald Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0221:02
Cleethorpes00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Cleethorpes (Thu 2017-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:14CleethorpesManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Cleethorpes18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Pic21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road21:1421:14
Manchester Airpt21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Airpt (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Wilmslow20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Wilmslow
Manchester Airpt21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Heald Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:2421:24
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:53Manchester Oxford RoadWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Pic
Mauldeth Road21:5321:53
Wilmslow22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Thu 2017-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express22:02Manchester AirptSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mauldeth Road arrivals
Manchester Airpt21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Heald Green21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2017-09-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road22:0222:02
Sheffield23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mauldeth Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us