hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Matlock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 3NA
Advertisement

Matlock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:20MatlockDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock06:20
Matlock Bath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:36MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock07:36
Matlock Bath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Spondon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4608:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:36MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock08:36
Matlock Bath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:36MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock09:36
Matlock Bath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:4110:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:36MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock10:36
Matlock Bath10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:4111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Burton Joyce (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Thurgarton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Bleasby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:36MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock departures
Matlock11:36
Matlock Bath11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Matlock Bath (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Cromford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Belper (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Duffield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Duffield
Derby12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Derby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4112:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Carlton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Lowdham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Fiskerton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Newark Castle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains06:15DerbyMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock09:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock10:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Matlock arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Matlock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Matlock arrivals from Matlock Bath
Matlock11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T056Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us