hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manors railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newcastle Upon Tyne
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE1 2HQ
Advertisement

Manors Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern08:041NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Newcastle08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:0408:04
Cramlington08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:162ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Chathill
Manors08:1608:16
Newcastle08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:112MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors09:1009:11
Newcastle09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Newcastle09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:1709:17
Cramlington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Morpeth09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Manors10:1010:11
Newcastle10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors departures
Metrocentre10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Manors10:1710:17
Cramlington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern08:041NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Newcastle08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:0408:04
Morpeth08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:162ChathillNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1608:16
Newcastle08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1009:11
Newcastle09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Newcastle (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:171NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Newcastle09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:1709:17
Morpeth09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:102MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Morpeth09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Cramlington
Manors10:1010:11
Metrocentre10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manors arrivals
Metrocentre10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manors (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors arrivals from Newcastle
Manors10:1710:17
Morpeth10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Morpeth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manors departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us