hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lydney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Forest Of Dean
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
GL15 5ER
Advertisement

Lydney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney17:1717:17
Chepstow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:25Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lydney17:2317:25
Gloucester17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Burton-On-Trent19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Long Eaton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Long Eaton
Beeston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:44NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney17:5917:59
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Lydney18:1718:17
Chepstow18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Chepstow
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Caldicot (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Llanharan (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pencoed (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Bridgend (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Wildmill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Sarn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tondu (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Lydney18:5518:55
Gloucester19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:23Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cardiff Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney17:2317:25
Nottingham20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:43NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney17:5917:59
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17
Maesteg20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Maesteg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lydney arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:55
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lydney departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us