hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst15:3015:30
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst16:5516:55
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst18:1018:10
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3518:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst19:4119:41
Betws-Y-Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llanrwst20:5620:56
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30
Llandudno16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:1018:10
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2017-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us