hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanrwst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL26 0EG
Advertisement

Llanrwst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffest20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Llanrwst20:5720:57
North Llanrwst20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal Y Cafn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal Y Cafn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn21:2221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Jn
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JnBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Jn05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Betws Y Coed05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws Y Coed (Fri 2017-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws Y Coed
Blaenau Ffest06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffest (Fri 2017-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestLlandudno JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffest06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Llanrwst06:5606:56
North Llanrwst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Fri 2017-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal Y Cafn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal Y Cafn (Fri 2017-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Fri 2017-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Jn (Fri 2017-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Llandudno JnBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno Jn07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Llanrwst07:4907:49
Betws Y Coed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws Y Coed (Fri 2017-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont Y Pant (Fri 2017-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2017-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffest (Fri 2017-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Blaenau Ffest08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Llanrwst09:0809:08
North Llanrwst09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to North Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolgarrog (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolgarrog
Tal Y Cafn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Tal Y Cafn (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Tal Y Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Glan Conwy (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Jn09:3309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Jn (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Jn
Deganwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Deganwy (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst departures
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Llanrwst10:5010:50
Betws Y Coed10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Betws Y Coed (Fri 2017-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Betws Y Coed
Pont Y Pant11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont Y Pant (Fri 2017-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Pont Y Pant
Dolwyddelan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2017-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffest11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffest (Fri 2017-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffest20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Llanrwst (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst20:5720:57
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Thu 2017-09-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:48Llandudno JnBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Jn05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Tal Y Cafn05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Llanrwst05:4805:48
Blaenau Ffest06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffest (Fri 2017-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Blaenau FfestLlandudno JnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffest06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56
Llandudno Jn07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Jn (Fri 2017-09-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno Jn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Llandudno JnBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno Jn07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal Y Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:4907:49
Blaenau Ffest08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffest (Fri 2017-09-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Blaenau FfestLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Blaenau Ffest08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffest to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Blaenau Ffest
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont Y Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont Y Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Pont Y Pant
Betws Y Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws Y Coed to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Betws Y Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08
Llandudno09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno (Fri 2017-09-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50LlandudnoBlaenau FfestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanrwst arrivals
Llandudno10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Jn10:1810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Glan Conwy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal Y Cafn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal Y Cafn to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Tal Y Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llanrwst (Fri 2017-09-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5010:50
Blaenau Ffest11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffest (Fri 2017-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanrwst departures to Blaenau Ffest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us