hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:121Manchester PicCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Pic06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:1206:12
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271Manchester PicHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Pic06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:2706:27
Heaton Chapel06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Pic06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:371Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Pic06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:3706:37
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bramhall (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poynton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Poynton
Adlington Ches07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Adlington Ches (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Adlington Ches
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Prestbury (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Congleton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke On Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stoke On Trent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:502MacclesfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Macclesfield06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Levenshulme06:5006:50
Manchester Pic06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:532BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Manchester Pic06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Deansgate G-Mex (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Salford Crescent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bolton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Westhoughton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Pemberton (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Orrell (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Orrell
Upholland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Upholland (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Rainford (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkby Merseysde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
Northern06:121Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Pic06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:1206:12
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Tue 2017-09-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271Manchester PicHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Pic06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:2706:27
Hazel Grove06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342CreweManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34
Manchester Pic06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:371Manchester PicStoke On TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Pic06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:3706:37
Stoke On Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stoke On Trent (Tue 2017-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stoke On Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:502MacclesfieldManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Macclesfield06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington Ches06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Ches to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Adlington Ches
Poynton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5006:50
Manchester Pic06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:532BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2017-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Kirkby Merseysde (Tue 2017-09-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us