hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0914:09
Heaton Chapel14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme14:1214:12
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Chester12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Levenshulme14:2314:23
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Preston13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Heaton Chapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme14:3614:36
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4314:43
Heaton Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0914:09
Crewe15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1214:12
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Chester12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ashley
Hale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hale
Altrincham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2314:23
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:281PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Preston13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Hazel Grove14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3614:36
Manchester Piccadilly14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4314:43
Alderley Edge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us