hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Levenshulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M19 3PJ
Advertisement

Levenshulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0911:09
Heaton Chapel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chelford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Chelford
Goostrey11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Goostrey (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Alderley Edge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Levenshulme11:1211:12
Manchester Piccadilly11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Chester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Levenshulme11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Preston10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Levenshulme11:2811:28
Heaton Chapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Davenport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Davenport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Crewe10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Levenshulme11:3611:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4311:43
Heaton Chapel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:091Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0911:09
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:122Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Alderley Edge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1211:12
Manchester Piccadilly11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:232ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Chester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Ashley
Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Hale
Altrincham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Preston10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:2811:28
Hazel Grove11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hazel Grove (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Crewe10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3611:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:431Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Levenshulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4311:43
Alderley Edge12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Levenshulme departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us