hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway10:48NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan11:5111:51
Bugle11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:38NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan13:3813:38
Par13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:18ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:1814:18
Bugle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:21ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2116:21
Bugle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:57NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway10:48NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan11:5111:51
Newquay12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2017-11-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:38NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:3813:38
Par13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:18ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:1814:18
Newquay14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:21ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2116:21
Newquay17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:57NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us