hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Luxulyan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 5EF
Advertisement

Luxulyan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:57NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:40ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:4018:40
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:00NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:39ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:01NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway09:28ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan departures
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bugle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Roche (Wed 2017-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Columb Road (Wed 2017-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2017-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2017-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway17:57NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan17:5717:57
Par18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:40ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:4018:40
Newquay19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:00NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00
Par20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:39ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39
Newquay21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:01NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Newquay21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Luxulyan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01
Par22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway09:28ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Luxulyan arrivals
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Luxulyan (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Wed 2017-11-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Luxulyan departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T142Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us