hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littleport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB6 1JL
Advertisement

Littleport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:37London Livrpl StKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Livrpl St19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Livrpl St
Littleport20:3720:37
Downham Market20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:59Kings LynnLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport20:5920:59
Ely21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge21:2421:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston (Herts)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Herts) (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston (Herts)
Baldock21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Hitchin (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings X (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:03London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings X19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings X
Littleport21:0321:03
Downham Market21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:33London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings X20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings X
Littleport21:3321:33
Downham Market21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:00Kings LynnLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
Kings Lynn21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Littleport22:0022:00
Ely22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Ely (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge22:2522:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Cambridge (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Cambridge
Royston (Herts)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Herts) (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Royston (Herts)
Baldock22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Baldock (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Hitchin (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Stevenage (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings X (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:03London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport departures
London Kings X20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings X
Littleport22:0322:03
Downham Market22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Downham Market (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Downham Market
Watlington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia20:37London Livrpl StKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Livrpl St19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Livrpl St
Tottenham Hale19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Audley End19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesfrd Pway20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesfrd Pway to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Whittlesfrd Pway
Cambridge20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:3720:37
Kings Lynn21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:59Kings LynnLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport20:5920:59
London Kings X22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings X (Thu 2017-09-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:03London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings X19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings X
Letchwrth Gn Cty20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Royston (Herts)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Cambridge20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:0321:03
Kings Lynn21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:33London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings X20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings X
Letchwrth Gn Cty20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Royston (Herts)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Cambridge21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:3321:33
Kings Lynn21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:00Kings LynnLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
Kings Lynn21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0022:00
London Kings X23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to London Kings X (Thu 2017-09-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:03London Kings XKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littleport arrivals
London Kings X20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from London Kings X
Letchwrth Gn Cty21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Royston (Herts)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Cambridge21:3521:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Littleport (Thu 2017-09-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0322:03
Kings Lynn22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Kings Lynn (Thu 2017-09-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littleport departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us