hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways10:15Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble11:3711:37
Monks Risborough11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble13:0713:07
Aylesbury13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble13:3913:39
Monks Risborough13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3914:39
Monks Risborough14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble15:0715:07
Aylesbury15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Chiltern Railways10:14Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble11:3711:37
London Marylebone12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:0713:07
Aylesbury13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-11-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble13:3913:39
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:39AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3914:39
London Marylebone15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-11-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Seer Green
Beaconsfield14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0715:07
Aylesbury15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us