hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Little Kimble railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP17 0XN
Advertisement

Little Kimble Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Chiltern Railways14:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble14:0914:09
Aylesbury14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3714:37
Monks Risborough14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham
London Marylebone15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble15:0915:09
Aylesbury15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble16:0916:09
Aylesbury16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:3716:37
Monks Risborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Monks Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Beaconsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Seer Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Seer Green
Gerrards Cross17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Denham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Denham
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble departures
London Marylebone16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Little Kimble17:0917:09
Aylesbury17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Chiltern Railways14:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble14:0914:09
Aylesbury14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:3714:37
London Marylebone15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0915:09
Aylesbury15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble16:0916:09
Aylesbury16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:37AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
Aylesbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:3716:37
London Marylebone17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Little Kimble arrivals
London Marylebone16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Denham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Little Kimble (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:0917:09
Aylesbury17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Little Kimble departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us