hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth11:2011:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth11:4811:48
Newbridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth12:2012:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth12:4812:48
Newbridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth13:2013:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth13:4813:48
Newbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:2011:20
Ebbw Vale Town11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4811:48
Cardiff Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2012:20
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4812:48
Cardiff Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2017-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4813:48
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us