hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanhilleth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blaenau Gwent
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Llanhilleth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth14:2014:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth14:4814:48
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth15:2015:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth15:4815:48
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanhilleth16:2016:20
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ebbw Vale TownSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Llanhilleth16:4816:48
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Newbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Crosskeys (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Baglan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Neath
Skewen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4814:48
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4815:48
Cardiff Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2016:20
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Ebbw Vale TownSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanhilleth arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48
Swansea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanhilleth departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us