desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longport railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST6 4NF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Longport Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
11:27CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe11:07
Alsager11:1611:16
Kidsgrove11:2111:21
Longport11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33
Longton11:3911:39
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45
Uttoxeter11:5711:58
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07
Derby12:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:39DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDep
Derby10:42
Tutbury & Hatton10:5610:56
Uttoxeter11:0511:07
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21
Longton11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34
Longport11:3911:39
Kidsgrove11:4511:45
Alsager11:4911:49
Crewe12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:27CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe12:07
Alsager12:1612:16
Kidsgrove12:2112:21
Longport12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33
Longton12:3912:39
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45
Uttoxeter12:5712:58
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07
Derby13:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:39DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDep
Derby11:42
Tutbury & Hatton11:5611:56
Uttoxeter12:0512:07
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21
Longton12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34
Longport12:3912:39
Kidsgrove12:4512:45
Alsager12:4912:49
Crewe13:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:27CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe13:07
Alsager13:1613:16
Kidsgrove13:2113:21
Longport13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33
Longton13:3913:39
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07
Derby14:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:39DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDep
Derby12:42
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56
Uttoxeter13:0513:07
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21
Longton13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Longport13:3913:39
Kidsgrove13:4513:45
Alsager13:4913:49
Crewe14:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
11:27CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe11:07
Alsager11:1611:16
Kidsgrove11:2111:21
Longport11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33
Longton11:3911:39
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45
Uttoxeter11:5711:58
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07
Derby12:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:39DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDep
Derby10:42
Tutbury & Hatton10:5610:56
Uttoxeter11:0511:07
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21
Longton11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34
Longport11:3911:39
Kidsgrove11:4511:45
Alsager11:4911:49
Crewe12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:27CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe12:07
Alsager12:1612:16
Kidsgrove12:2112:21
Longport12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33
Longton12:3912:39
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45
Uttoxeter12:5712:58
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07
Derby13:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:39DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDep
Derby11:42
Tutbury & Hatton11:5611:56
Uttoxeter12:0512:07
Blythe Bridge12:2112:21
Longton12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3312:34
Longport12:3912:39
Kidsgrove12:4512:45
Alsager12:4912:49
Crewe13:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:27CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDep
Crewe13:07
Alsager13:1613:16
Kidsgrove13:2113:21
Longport13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33
Longton13:3913:39
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45
Uttoxeter13:5713:58
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07
Derby14:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:39DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDep
Derby12:42
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56
Uttoxeter13:0513:07
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21
Longton13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34
Longport13:3913:39
Kidsgrove13:4513:45
Alsager13:4913:49
Crewe14:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 50Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1contact us