hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:20RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Ribblehead21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Long Preston21:2021:20
Hellifield21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:3821:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Cononley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Cononley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsdn21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsdn (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Crossflatts (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Saltaire (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Saltaire
Shipley Yorks22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Apperley Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern05:59SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Long Preston05:5905:59
Giggleswick06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham Yorks06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsdn08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Steeton & Silsdn (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Steeton & Silsdn
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Long Preston08:0008:00
Hellifield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley Yorks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley Yorks
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:1309:13
Giggleswick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham Yorks09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham Yorks (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham Yorks
Bentham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston09:4309:43
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton In Rbdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton In Rbdale (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton In Rbdale
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern21:20RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Ribblehead21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Long Preston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Settle21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Thu 2017-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston21:2021:20
Leeds22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
Northern05:59SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Skipton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:5905:59
Lancaster06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Fri 2017-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton In Rbdale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton In Rbdale to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton In Rbdale
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34
Leeds08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Lancaster07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham Yorks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Yorks to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham Yorks
Giggleswick07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston08:0008:00
Leeds09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Fri 2017-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13
Morecambe10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Fri 2017-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley Yorks09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2017-09-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Fri 2017-09-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us