hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Preston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4RY
Advertisement

Long Preston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:43Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Heysham Port13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Heysham Port
Long Preston14:4314:43
Hellifield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:0315:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston14:5114:51
Giggleswick14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Morecambe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Long Preston17:3317:33
Hellifield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston17:4317:43
Giggleswick17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Giggleswick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bentham
Wennington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Wennington (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Wennington
Carnforth18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carnforth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Long Preston18:0318:03
Hellifield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Gargrave (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Skipton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Keighley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Bingley
Shipley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Shipley
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston departures
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Long Preston18:5118:51
Settle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Settle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Dent (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Dent
Garsdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Garsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:43Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Heysham Port13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston14:4314:43
Leeds15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:5114:51
Morecambe16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Morecambe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster16:2716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Wennington
Bentham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston17:3317:33
Leeds18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43
Morecambe18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Morecambe (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Settle
Long Preston18:0318:03
Leeds19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Preston arrivals
Leeds17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:5118:51
Carlisle20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Carlisle (Sat 2017-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Preston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us