hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairpwll railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42
Bodorgan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Telford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales17:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us