hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairpwll railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL61 5UJ
Advertisement

Llanfairpwll Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:29CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Llanfairpwll23:2823:29
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ty Croes (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Valley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales04:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester06:1006:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:35HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shotton
Chester07:0207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Helsby (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Frodsham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Earlestown (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Conwy (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Flint
Chester10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:28CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2823:29
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales04:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48
Cardiff Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:35HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairpwll arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairpwll departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us