hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express11:102EdinburghManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie11:1011:10
Carlisle11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith
Oxenholme Lake D12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake D (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Lancaster12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston Lancs
Manchester Vic13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:341Manchester VicEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Vic09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Vic
Lockerbie11:3311:34
Haymarket12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:351Preston LancsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Preston Lancs10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lockerbie12:3512:35
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:102EdinburghManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie13:1013:10
Carlisle13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith
Oxenholme Lake D14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake D (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Lancaster14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston Lancs
Manchester Vic15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:301Manchester VicEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Manchester Vic12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Vic
Lockerbie14:3014:30
Haymarket15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Haymarket (Sun 2017-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:112EdinburghManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Lockerbie15:1115:11
Carlisle15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Penrith15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Penrith (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Penrith
Oxenholme Lake D16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake D (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Lancaster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston Lancs
Manchester Vic17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express11:102EdinburghManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie11:1011:10
Manchester Vic13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:331Manchester VicEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Vic09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Vic
Preston Lancs09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Penrith10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith
Carlisle11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie11:3311:34
Edinburgh12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:351Preston LancsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Preston Lancs10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Carlisle12:0612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie12:3512:35
Glasgow Central13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:102EdinburghManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie13:1013:10
Manchester Vic15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:301Manchester VicEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Manchester Vic12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Manchester Vic
Preston Lancs12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Penrith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Penrith
Carlisle14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie14:3014:30
Edinburgh15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:112EdinburghManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Edinburgh14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lockerbie (Sun 2017-09-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Haymarket
Lockerbie15:1115:11
Manchester Vic17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us