hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockerbie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG11 2HE
Advertisement

Lockerbie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
First TransPennine Express18:082Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:301Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains18:352Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie departures
Glasgow Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie18:3418:35
Carlisle18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carlisle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Lancaster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Lancaster
Preston20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Preston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Preston
Wigan North Western20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wigan North Western (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Crewe
Stafford21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Stafford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:122EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:301Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:032Glasgow CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
First TransPennine Express18:082Glasgow CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:301Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains18:342Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockerbie arrivals
Glasgow Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lockerbie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lockerbie18:3418:35
Birmingham New Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockerbie departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:112EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:301Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:032Glasgow CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us