hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lanark railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 7NR
Advertisement

Lanark Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark14:25
Carluke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark15:25
Carluke15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark16:25
Carluke16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark17:25
Carluke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark18:25
Carluke18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:251LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark departures
Lanark19:25
Carluke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Carluke (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Bellshill (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Cambuslang (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark14:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:151Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark15:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:151Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:151Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:131Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lanark arrivals
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Lanark (Sun 2017-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lanark arrivals from Carluke
Lanark19:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us