hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandudno Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL31 9NB
Advertisement

Llandudno Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:531LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction15:5215:53
Colwyn Bay15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Shotton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shotton
Chester16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Helsby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Frodsham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Earlestown (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:593Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Llandudno Junction15:5515:59
Deganwy16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:143Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14
Conwy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:253HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Flint
Chester17:1517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2819:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:262Llandudno JunctionLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno Junction16:26
Deganwy16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Deganwy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:333LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Glan Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolgarrog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to North Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanrwst (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:521LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:5215:53
Manchester Airport18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:553Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:5515:59
Llandudno16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:123Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:182LlandudnoLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:233HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:303LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandudno Junction arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2017-11-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandudno Junction departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T102Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us