hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan14:2914:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan15:0015:00
Penmaenmawr15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester16:0516:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ludlow
Hereford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09
Penmaenmawr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester17:1517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2819:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan17:3017:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2914:29
Holyhead15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0015:00
Cardiff Central19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3017:30
Holyhead18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16
Shrewsbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us