hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanfairfechan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL33 0BP
Advertisement

Llanfairfechan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Valley (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16
Penmaenmawr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Jn (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Jn
Chester19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Birmingham IntlHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Birmingham Intl15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Jn (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Chester20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03Manchester PicHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Manchester Pic17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Pic
Llanfairfechan20:0320:03
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07HolyheadBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan departures
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Conwy (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Jn20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Llandudno Jn (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Flint (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Flint
Shotton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chester (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Gobowen (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wellington Salop (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wellington Salop
Telford22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Telford (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Telford
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham N St (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:28Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:29
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1618:16
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Birmingham IntlHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Birmingham Intl15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Crewe (Wed 2017-09-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03Manchester PicHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Manchester Pic17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton Le Will18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bk Qy18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Warrington Bk Qy
Runcorn East18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Conwy19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0320:03
Holyhead20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2017-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07HolyheadBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanfairfechan arrivals
Holyhead19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2017-09-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07
Birmingham N St23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Birmingham N St (Wed 2017-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanfairfechan departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us