hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandecwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL47 6YN
Advertisement

Llandecwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales18:16PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Telford Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandecwyn20:4020:40
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Minffordd (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Criccieth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penychain (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Abererch (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales18:16PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales07:03PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandecwyn arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandecwyn departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us