hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern18:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:14
Angmering18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington
West Worthing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham By Sea
Portslade18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath19:0619:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:202LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:20
Ford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:481LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:48
Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne Ssex19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne Ssex
Bosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & S
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:522LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:52
Angmering19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington
West Worthing19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Worthing
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southwick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishersgate (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Aldrington
Hove19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Brighton19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:142LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:14
Angmering19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington
West Worthing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham By Sea
Portslade19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath20:0620:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:201LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton19:20
Ford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2017-09-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern18:082BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:302BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:403London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Bridge16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham By Sea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:431Portsmouth & SLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & S17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Havant17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne Ssex18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton18:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:022London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hassocks
Hove18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham By Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:051Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us