hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Littlehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN17 7BX
Advertisement

Littlehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:454BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Littlehampton17:3317:45
Ford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:511LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:51
Angmering18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Burgess Hill18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:573LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton17:57
Ford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:141LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:14
Angmering18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Worthing
Lancing18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portslade (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portslade
Hove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hove
Preston Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath19:0619:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:202LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:20
Ford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:481LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton departures
Littlehampton18:48
Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Ford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Ford
Barnham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Barnham
Chichester19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bosham
Nutbourne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Nutbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Southbourne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Emsworth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Emsworth
Warblington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Warblington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Warblington
Havant19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Havant (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Fratton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:301London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton17:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:334BrightonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Littlehampton17:3317:45
Bognor Regis18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:343Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Bognor Regis17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:541Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Havant
Warblington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:021London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
London Victoria16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hove17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:082BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Littlehampton arrivals
Brighton17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Littlehampton arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us