hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liphook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU30 7DN
Advertisement

Liphook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains08:58HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:5808:58
Liss09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Bedhampton
Fratton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:3109:31
Liss09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Fratton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:36Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liphook09:3609:36
Haslemere09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:5809:58
Liss10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Bedhampton
Fratton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:31HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:3110:31
Liss10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Fratton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Liphook10:3610:36
Haslemere10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2017-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook departures
Haslemere10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:5810:58
Liss11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Liss (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Liss
Petersfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Havant (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Bedhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Bedhampton
Fratton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Fratton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains08:58HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook08:5808:58
Portsmouth Harbour09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:3109:31
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:36Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Petersfield
Liss09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Liss
Liphook09:3609:36
Haslemere09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook09:5809:58
Portsmouth Harbour10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:31HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:3110:31
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:36Portsmouth HarbourHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Liss
Liphook10:3610:36
Haslemere10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sun 2017-11-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58HaslemerePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liphook arrivals
Haslemere10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sun 2017-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook10:5810:58
Portsmouth Harbour11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liphook departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us