hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington17:5717:58
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington18:0118:01
Ridgmont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:46BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington18:4618:46
Ridgmont18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:53BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington18:5218:53
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:50BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington19:5019:50
Ridgmont19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington20:2220:23
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:57BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington17:5717:58
Bedford18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:0118:01
Bletchley18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:46BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington18:4618:46
Bletchley19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:52BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington18:5218:53
Bedford19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:50BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington19:5019:50
Bletchley20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:2220:23
Bedford20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us