ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
c2c17:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3517:36
West Ham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Upminster17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Chalkwell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:391Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse17:3917:39
London Fenchurch Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3817:39
West Ham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse17:4217:42
London Fenchurch Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:422London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4117:42
West Ham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:452London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4417:45
West Ham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2016-06-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Upminster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2016-06-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Mon 2016-06-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2016-06-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2016-06-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
c2c17:352London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3517:36
Shoeburyness18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-06-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:3817:39
Shoeburyness18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:391Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse17:3917:39
London Fenchurch Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-06-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:412London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4117:42
Pitsea18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse17:4217:42
London Fenchurch Street17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2016-06-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:442London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2016-06-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4417:45
Grays18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2016-06-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-06-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us