ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
c2c09:341Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse09:3409:34
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:3609:36
West Ham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:391ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse09:3909:39
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:442London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:4409:44
West Ham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:501GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse09:5009:50
London Fenchurch Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:582London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5809:58
West Ham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 3rd December
c2c09:341Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse09:3409:34
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:362London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:3609:36
Shoeburyness10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sat 2016-12-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:391ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse09:3909:39
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:442London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:4409:44
Grays10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2016-12-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:501GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse09:5009:50
London Fenchurch Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2016-12-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:582London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2016-12-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:5809:58
Southend Central11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2016-12-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-11-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us