ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
c2c19:212London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2119:21
West Ham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:221PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Pitsea18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Limehouse19:2219:22
London Fenchurch Street19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-05-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:271ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse19:2719:27
London Fenchurch Street19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-05-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2919:29
West Ham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:321PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Pitsea18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Limehouse19:3119:32
London Fenchurch Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:332London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:3219:33
West Ham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Benfleet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
c2c19:212London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2119:21
Shoeburyness20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-05-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:221PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Pitsea18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse19:2219:22
London Fenchurch Street19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-05-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:271ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse19:2719:27
London Fenchurch Street19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-05-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2919:29
Grays19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2016-05-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:311PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Pitsea18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse19:3119:32
London Fenchurch Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-05-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:322London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-05-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:3219:33
Shoeburyness20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us