hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
c2c17:452London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4417:45
West Ham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Upminster18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:482London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4717:48
West Ham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Laindon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Benfleet18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:512London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5017:51
Barking18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:541GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse17:5417:54
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:542London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5317:54
West Ham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Upminster18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse17:5717:57
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
c2c17:472London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:4717:48
Shoeburyness18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:502London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5017:51
Leigh-On-Sea18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5317:54
Shoeburyness18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:541GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse17:5417:54
London Fenchurch Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:562London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:5617:57
Pitsea18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse17:5717:57
London Fenchurch Street18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us