hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
c2c06:132London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1206:13
West Ham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse06:1506:15
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:191Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Thorpe Bay05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Limehouse06:1906:19
London Fenchurch Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:2306:23
West Ham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:241GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse06:2406:24
London Fenchurch Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse06:2806:28
London Fenchurch Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
c2c06:122London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1206:13
Pitsea07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:1506:15
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:191Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:1906:19
London Fenchurch Street06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:2306:23
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:241GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:2406:24
London Fenchurch Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:2806:28
London Fenchurch Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us