hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
c2c08:131Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse08:1308:13
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:161Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Thorpe Bay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Limehouse08:1608:16
London Fenchurch Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:182London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:1808:18
West Ham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:191Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Leigh-On-Sea07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Limehouse08:1908:19
London Fenchurch Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:221GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse08:2208:22
London Fenchurch Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:242London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2408:24
West Ham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th April
c2c08:131Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse08:1308:13
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:161Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Thorpe Bay07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse08:1608:16
London Fenchurch Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:182London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:1808:18
Grays08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2017-04-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:191Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Ham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse08:1908:19
London Fenchurch Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:221GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
West Ham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse08:2208:22
London Fenchurch Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2017-04-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:242London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2017-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2408:24
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2017-04-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us