ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
c2c14:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse14:0714:07
London Fenchurch Street14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:082London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:0814:08
West Ham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:101GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse14:1014:10
London Fenchurch Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:1514:15
West Ham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse14:1914:19
London Fenchurch Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:2314:23
West Ham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th August
c2c14:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Upminster13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse14:0714:07
London Fenchurch Street14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:082London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:0814:08
Shoeburyness15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:101GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse14:1014:10
London Fenchurch Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:1514:15
Southend Central15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2016-08-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse14:1914:19
London Fenchurch Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2016-08-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2016-08-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:2314:23
Shoeburyness15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2016-08-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us