ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
c2c11:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse11:0711:07
London Fenchurch Street11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:082London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:0811:08
West Ham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:141GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse11:1411:14
London Fenchurch Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:1511:15
West Ham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse11:1911:19
London Fenchurch Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:2311:23
West Ham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
c2c11:071ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Upminster10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse11:0711:07
London Fenchurch Street11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:082London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:0811:08
Shoeburyness12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-09-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:141GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse11:1411:14
London Fenchurch Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:1511:15
Southend Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2016-09-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse11:1911:19
London Fenchurch Street11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2016-09-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2016-09-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:2311:23
Shoeburyness12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2016-09-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-09-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us