ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
c2c20:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse20:0820:08
London Fenchurch Street20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:121GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse20:1220:12
London Fenchurch Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:1520:15
West Ham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse20:1920:19
London Fenchurch Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2320:23
West Ham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th January
c2c20:081ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Upminster19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:0820:08
London Fenchurch Street20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:121GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:1220:12
London Fenchurch Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:152London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:1520:15
Southend Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2017-01-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:191Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:1920:19
London Fenchurch Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:232London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2017-01-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2320:23
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2017-01-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-01-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us