hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
c2c05:042London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:0405:04
West Ham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:142London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:1405:14
West Ham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:0606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse05:1505:15
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:181Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Limehouse05:1805:18
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:231GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse05:2305:23
London Fenchurch Street05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:282London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:2805:28
West Ham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
c2c05:042London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:0405:04
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:142London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:1405:14
Southend Central06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse05:1505:15
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:181Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse05:1805:18
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:231GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse05:2305:23
London Fenchurch Street05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:282London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2017-03-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:2805:28
Grays05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2017-03-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us