hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains14:052London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead14:0514:05
Dorking14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:051DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:0514:05
Ashtead14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Cheam14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Clapham Junction14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:111DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:1114:11
Ashtead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Worcester Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:162London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead14:1614:16
Boxhill & Westhumble14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Holmwood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Holmwood
Ockley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ockley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ockley
Warnham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Warnham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Warnham
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:231GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Guildford13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
Leatherhead14:2314:23
Ashtead14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Worcester Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:242London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead14:2414:24
Bookham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains14:052London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:0514:05
Dorking14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:051DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:0514:05
London Victoria14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:111DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:1114:11
London Waterloo14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:162London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton (London)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:1614:16
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:231GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Guildford13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead14:2314:23
London Waterloo15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:242London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:2414:24
Guildford14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us