hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Awe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AQ
Advertisement

Loch Awe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:49Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe16:5316:53
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail05:57ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Cardross (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1008:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Maryhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:49Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:5316:53
Glasgow Queen Street19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2017-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail05:57ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us