hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Awe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AQ
Advertisement

Loch Awe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail05:57ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Cardross (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1008:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Singer (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Maryhill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe09:3509:35
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2017-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe12:5012:50
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe13:0413:04
Taynuilt13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail05:57ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:35ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35
Glasgow Queen Street11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2017-11-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe13:0413:04
Oban13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us