hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside14:2314:23
Pollokshaws East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside14:4914:49
Kings Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside15:2315:23
Pollokshaws East15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside15:4915:49
Kings Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside16:2316:23
Pollokshaws East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside16:4916:49
Kings Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail14:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside14:2314:23
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:4914:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside15:2315:23
Glasgow Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:4915:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:23Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside16:2316:23
Glasgow Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:4916:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us