hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside17:5817:58
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside18:0618:06
Pollokshaws East18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside18:2818:28
Cathcart18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:35Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside18:3418:35
Pollokshaws East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside18:5818:59
Kings Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:07Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside19:0719:07
Pollokshaws East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5817:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside18:2818:28
Glasgow Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside18:3418:35
Glasgow Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside18:5818:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:07Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside19:0719:07
Glasgow Central19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us