hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B69 4LZ
Advertisement

Langley Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:57Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Whitlocks End17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Langley Green17:5717:57
Rowley Regis18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Langley Green18:1418:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Spring Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wythall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wood End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Danzey (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:20Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Langley Green18:2018:20
Rowley Regis18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:35Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Langley Green18:3518:35
Rowley Regis18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:42Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Langley Green18:4218:42
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:44DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Dorridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Dorridge
Langley Green18:4418:44
Rowley Regis18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland17:57Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Whitlocks End17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green17:5717:57
Kidderminster18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1418:14
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:20Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Whitlocks End17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:2018:20
Kidderminster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:35Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3518:35
Kidderminster19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:42Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:4218:42
Whitlocks End19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:44DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Dorridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:4418:44
Stourbridge Junction19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us