hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:44East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield17:4417:44
Hurst Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Bridge17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lingfield18:0218:02
Dormans18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield18:1118:11
Dormans18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield18:1418:14
Hurst Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield18:2418:24
Hurst Green18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Norwood Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lingfield18:3118:31
Dormans18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:44East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4417:44
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Bridge17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:0218:02
East Grinstead18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:1118:11
East Grinstead18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:14East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:1418:14
London Victoria19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Tue 2017-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:2418:24
London Bridge19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:31London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield18:3118:31
East Grinstead18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us