hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
Southern07:23East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield07:2307:23
Hurst Green07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield07:3507:35
Dormans07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2017-11-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield07:4007:40
Hurst Green07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield07:5307:53
Dormans07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2017-11-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:56East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield07:5607:56
Hurst Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to South Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to South Croydon
East Croydon08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
Lingfield08:0308:03
Dormans08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Fri 2017-11-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
Southern07:23East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:2307:23
London Bridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:3507:35
East Grinstead07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:40East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:4007:40
London Victoria08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield07:5307:53
East Grinstead08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:56East GrinsteadLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield07:5607:56
London Bridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Bridge (Fri 2017-11-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03London BridgeEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Bridge07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Fri 2017-11-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:0308:03
East Grinstead08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Fri 2017-11-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us