hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:36PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:36
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland08:4008:40
Preston08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland08:4608:46
Preston08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:5608:56
Buckshaw Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stalybridge (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mossley (Manchester) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Greenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Marsden (Yorks) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Slaithwaite (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland09:1309:13
Preston09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland09:1909:19
Preston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:36PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:36
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Adlington (Lancashire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:4008:40
Preston08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:46Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland08:4608:46
Preston08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:56PrestonHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:5608:56
Huddersfield10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1309:13
Preston09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:1909:19
Preston09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us