hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern21:56PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56
Salford Crescent22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Victoria21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Leyland22:1322:13
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:3122:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Garswood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Prescot23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Leyland22:4622:46
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:15PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:1523:15
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
Garswood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Thatto Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Thatto Heath
Prescot23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Roby00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roby
Broad Green00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Leyland23:2823:28
Preston23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern21:56PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56
Manchester Victoria22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:13Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:1322:13
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:31PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:3122:31
Liverpool Lime Street23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:46Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Prescot
Thatto Heath22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Garswood
Wigan North Western22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:4622:46
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:15PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:1523:15
Liverpool Lime Street00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airport22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Leyland23:2823:28
Preston23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us