hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:10Preston LancsManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston Lancs06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland06:1006:10
Buckshaw Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington Lancs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington Lancs
Blackrod06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Manchester AirptBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Airpt05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Leyland06:2606:27
Preston Lancs06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton Le Fylde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:55Blackpool NorthBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland06:5506:55
Buckshaw Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington Lancs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington Lancs
Blackrod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Vic
Mills Hill Mancr08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Castleton Manchr
Rochdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Littleborough
Todmorden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Todmorden
Burnley Man Road08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Burnley Man Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Burnley Man Road
Rose Grove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Rose Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Rose Grove
Accrington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Accrington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Manchester Vic06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Vic
Leyland07:0707:07
Preston Lancs07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Poulton Le Fylde (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Blackpool North06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Leyland07:2107:22
Buckshaw Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Chorley
Adlington Lancs07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Adlington Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Adlington Lancs
Blackrod07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackrod (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lostock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Deansgate G-Mex (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Pic
Levenshulme08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:3408:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Stockport
Davenport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Davenport (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35Preston LancsLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston Lancs07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland07:3507:35
Euxton Bal Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Bal Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Bal Lane
Wigan North West07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North West (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North West
Garswood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Garswood (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Garswood
St Helens Ctl08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Ctl
Prescot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Prescot (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Broad Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wavertree Techpk (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wavertree Techpk
Liverpool L St08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern06:10Preston LancsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston Lancs06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland06:1006:10
Manchester Vic07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26Manchester AirptBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Airpt05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Manchester Pic05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Leyland06:2606:27
Blackpool North07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:55Blackpool NorthBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton Le Fylde06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salwick
Preston Lancs06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland06:5506:55
Blackburn09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackburn (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Manchester VicBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Manchester Vic06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Crescent06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington Lancs06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington Lancs
Chorley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:0707:07
Blackpool North07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Blackpool North06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland07:2107:22
Hazel Grove08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:35Preston LancsLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston Lancs07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland07:3507:35
Liverpool L St08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us