hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern20:263Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Gillingham (Kent)19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Lewisham20:2520:26
London Bridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:274London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham20:2620:27
Blackheath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Charlton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Abbey Wood
Dartford20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Higham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Higham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Rochester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Rochester
Chatham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chatham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:293BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Barnehurst20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Lewisham20:2820:29
St Johns (London)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:321London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham20:3120:32
New Cross20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:324London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Victoria20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Victoria
Lewisham20:3120:32
Blackheath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Kidbrooke (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eltham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eltham
Falconwood20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Falconwood
Welling20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Welling
Bexleyheath20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Dartford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:342London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham20:3420:34
Hither Green20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Grove Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southeastern20:264London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:2620:27
Gillingham (Kent)21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:283BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Barnehurst20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Eltham20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Blackheath20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham20:2820:29
London Cannon Street20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:311London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Deptford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Belvedere
Erith19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Erith
Slade Green19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Crayford
Bexley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexley
Sidcup20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Eltham
Hither Green20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham20:3120:32
London Cannon Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:314London VictoriaDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Victoria20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Nunhead
Lewisham20:3120:32
Dartford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:342London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:3420:34
Orpington20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:373DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Dartford20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham20:3720:38
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us