hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Northern15:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55
Hitchin16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:28London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City16:2716:28
Baldock16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:31Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge North15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchworth Garden City16:3116:31
Hitchin16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:53London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City16:5316:53
Baldock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City16:5516:55
Hitchin17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:28London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:2717:28
Baldock17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Northern15:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55
London Kings Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:2716:28
Cambridge16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:31Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:3116:31
London Kings Cross17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:53London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:5316:53
Cambridge North17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5516:55
London Kings Cross17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:2717:28
Cambridge17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us