hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster09:2009:20
Hereford09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport S.Wales08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Leominster09:5409:55
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch Shrop10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch Shrop (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Nantwich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Pic12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:50Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport S.Wales09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Leominster10:4910:50
Ludlow11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch Shrop (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2212:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Pic09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Leominster11:4711:47
Hereford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport S.Wales10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Leominster12:0212:03
Ludlow12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Pic10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Leominster12:2312:23
Hereford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool&Newinn (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:20ShrewsburyHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:2009:20
Hereford09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport S.Wales08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:5409:55
Manchester Pic12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport S.Wales09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:4910:50
Manchester Pic13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:47Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Pic09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Alderley Edge
Crewe10:0810:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:4711:47
Newport S.Wales12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Newport S.WalesManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport S.Wales10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cwmbran11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool&Newinn11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool&Newinn to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool&Newinn
Abergavenny11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster12:0212:03
Manchester Pic14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Pic (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23Manchester PicNewport S.WalesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Pic10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2017-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:2312:23
Newport S.Wales13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport S.Wales (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport S.Wales
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us