hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:11CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster14:1014:11
Ludlow14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster15:1015:11
Ludlow15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:2715:27
Hereford15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Narberth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kilgetty (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Saundersfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Penally19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penally (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Penally
Manorbier20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manorbier (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manorbier
Lamphey20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Lamphey (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Lamphey
Pembroke20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembroke (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster16:1016:11
Ludlow16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:2016:21
Hereford16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:5518:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:5119:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:1014:11
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:1015:11
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27Manchester PiccadillyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:2715:27
Pembroke Dock20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:1016:11
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21
Milford Haven20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us