hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3015:31
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Narberth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kilgetty (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Saundersfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster16:0516:06
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster16:3916:40
Ludlow16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Shotton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shotton
Flint18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster17:0717:07
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:39Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:3916:40
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us