hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green14:3414:34
Rainhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:3914:39
St Helens Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green15:3415:34
Rainhill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:3915:39
St Helens Junction15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green16:3416:34
Rainhill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:3916:39
St Helens Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Oxford Road17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern14:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:3414:34
Liverpool Lime Street15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:3914:39
Manchester Airport15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:3415:34
Liverpool Lime Street16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:3915:39
Manchester Airport16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:3416:34
Liverpool Lime Street17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:391Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2017-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:3916:39
Manchester Airport17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us