hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink17:531BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave17:5317:53
Luton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:042Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Sutton (London)16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sutton (London)
Leagrave18:0318:04
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:131BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave18:1318:13
Luton18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Herne Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Tulse Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Streatham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Streatham
Tooting19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Tooting (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haydons Road (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to South Merton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to South Merton
Morden South19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Morden South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Helier (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Sutton Common (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Sutton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Sutton (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:152Elephant & CastleBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Elephant & Castle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Leagrave18:1518:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:252Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave18:2518:25
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave18:2918:29
Luton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink17:531BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:5317:53
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:032Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Sutton (London)16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:0318:04
Bedford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:131BedfordSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:1318:13
Sutton (London)20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Sutton (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:152Elephant & CastleBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Elephant & Castle17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancrs
St Albans City17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:1518:15
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:252Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3316:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancrs
St Albans City18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave18:2518:25
Bedford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:291BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:2918:29
Brighton20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us